Change Your Image
sahebabdullah
Reviews
Justice League (2017)
Very bad
Very bad,joss wheedon directed very poorly. Bad cgi, bad story, bad acting.
Raazi (2018)
Good story of bravery
No preaching or forced nationalism just a good story about bravery and patriotism.
Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side (2020)
Good story
Good story with interesting but average execution with the help of mythology.
Sanju (2018)
Massy but problematic
The film tries it's best to whitwash Sanju, if you ignore that angle it's barely just a entertaining movie with decent performance by Ranbir.
Scam 1992: The Harshad Mehta Story (2020)
Good story told in entertaining way
Full marks to Pratik & Hansal here, the story is well known but it is the execution which is done better here.
No Strings Attached (2011)
Barely decent
Barely decent & cliched, but i loved the lead actors and their chemistry.
Love & Other Drugs (2010)
Barely decent
The movie isn't that fun that it promises to be. Same old sex without love.
Saving Private Ryan (1998)
Very good war movie
Very good war movie but felt very long, but it gives real feel of war with the violence and tensions around.
Lipstick Under My Burkha (2016)
Barely decent
Not great but not bad either, the dark experiment should be appreciated.
The Big Sick (2017)
Good heartfelt story
The movie turns out to be better & more emotional than i expected. The story is good too.
The Aviator (2004)
Very mediocre and long
The movie gets very long and boring.i fast-forwarded many scenes but still felt long.
Anwar (2007)
Good intention but avg execution
Apart from the two songs and the basic theme there are very few things praiseworthy in the movie.
The Dictator (2012)
Decent comedy
It's fun story but get lost somewhere in 2nd half but still deserves viewing.
The Imitation Game (2014)
Good movie
Good movie with good performance, deserves watching just to know about the struggle.
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
Messy
Big budget movie but it turns out to be strictly average.
Ab Tak Chhappan (2004)
Interesting movie
Feels little old but the movie is actually good, Nana Patekar did great.
Ek Hasina Thi (2004)
Good movie with some thrilling moments
Feels little outdated now but it was a good movie with a good story of deceit & human nature.
Maqbool (2003)
Good story good acting
Somewhat dark but the story and acting is really good.
Dear Comrade (2019)
Decent love story
Surprisingly decent love story which is easily enjoyable. Loved Rashmika's character.
Fleabag (2016)
Self aware & fun
Lovely written show with some really good humour, Many could relate.
Minority Report (2002)
Futuristic but avg
The concept is really good but the overall development didn't worked, plus the long runtime.
Panchayat (2020)
Very lovely
It's simple yet so lovely. Each of the 8 episodes deals with one simple topic.shows the condition of the real rural India. Jeetu is in his usual TVF character but Raghuvir Yadav as Pradhan is the best character. Must watch in this quarantine/lockdown period.
Delhi-6 (2009)
Decent
Surprisingly decent. The ensemble cast is really good and the story has some really good intentions but I feel by the end it tries too much. The drama about Hindu-Muslim is still relevant but the conclusion/climax could hv been better.
It Chapter Two (2019)
Not good like the first one
Feels underwhelming, the child characters were more fun than these grown ups.