Change Your Image
lparker48
Reviews
A Dickens of a Holiday! (2021)
Loved this one!
2 of my favorites paired up for this movie making it great! Kristopher Polaha is my fav of the Hallmark actors. He always looks so mischievous and the Mystery 101 series is my favorite. While the plotline of this Christmas movie follows the typical theme, the chemistry of Brooke D'Orsay with Polaha made it special.
Koe no katachi (2016)
Beautiful and Profound
This is an absolutely beautiful story, it deals with bullying in a very different point of view with sorrow, guilt, redemption and finally a new beginning. This one will touch your heart!
K (2012)
This is a beautiful Anime
The art and animation on this anime is beyond beautiful, The story progresses wonderfully over time but you must watch the 1st season, then the movie K: Missing Kings and then the second season to get the whole story. Love this one!
Fairy Tail (2009)
Love this show!
I absolutely love Fairy Tail, The investment of the Characters, the action, and the beautiful animation are great! I love the good vs evil storylines plus the fact that some of the "bad" guys are redeemable. The focus on the importance of the Guild Family is a great lesson.
L.A.'s Finest (2019)
I like it!
Love Jessica Alba and Gabrielle Unions relationship! Fun to watch
Boku no hîrô akademia (2016)
Freakin Awesome!
Best Anime out there! The Characters are great, diverse and developed well!
Lots of action, I hope it stays around for years!
Mosaic (2018)
Interesting at First but....
It was actually different and interesting at first although slow. As the story progressed however, it just got more monotone and strange. The ending was just Bad and just left a bad taste. Waste of time