Change Your Image
kallyholiday
Reviews
Coyote Creek Christmas (2021)
Disappointing
Unfortunately, this storyline has been done too many times. I watched the whole movie.....but found it boring and slow. Big fan of Ryan Pavey, was really hoping for more.
Sweet Pecan Summer (2021)
Ugh!
Lauren Tom is disturbingly annoying. The plot is lame. Always loved anything Wes Brown was in.... But yikes...this one is a definate pass over.
Walker: Defend the Ranch (2021)
Hoyt
Best supporting actor.....He was a bad ass, funny, lovable character. Sad to see him go.
A Nashville Christmas Carol (2020)
Awful
Had high hopes for this one. Bad writing. Bad storyline. Great actors.... too bad. Pathetic fantasy scenes. That's what ruins this movie.
Departure (2019)
Poor
Saw the first 3 episodes in the UK. Poor writing, poor cast. Certainly not comparable to Manifest.
Very Cavallari (2018)
Jay
Enjoying the show but..... it's Jay that keeps me watching. He is the star of the show but doesn't know it. Would love another season.
Rocketman (2019)
Fabulous
Fan friggin tastic!! Well done!! The costumes, the dialogue, nailed it.
Destination Wedding (2018)
Uninteresting
Just plain horrible. Couldn't take it anymore after the first 10 minutes.
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (2018)
Confusing
Poor acting. Not sure how we ever got there. Singing is awful poor lead actress. Loved the first movie. Was expecting way more. Disappointed.
The Affair: Episode #4.2 (2018)
Bored
Loved the first three seasons. Watched 3 into fourth season and was bored. "The Affair" is now about the back and forth arguing between ex spouses. Totally lost interest.
Under the Autumn Moon (2018)
Yes please
Great - yet predictable Hallmark movie. Can't go wrong with Wes Brown!