Change Your Image
stuart-788-670704
Reviews
The Lincoln Lawyer (2022)
I can't BELIEVE what I'm saying re: a Michael Connelly vehicle
THIS IS NOT A REVIEW SO MUCH AS IT IS MY PERSONAL "PERSONNEL" CRITIQUE!!!!
Michael Connelly, David E. Kelly, David Fincher, Scorsese, Quinton...that's not all but a great cross section of my favorites in this medium.
I'm just completely & totally horrified by the casting, for one, and for some of these relationships this bunch is trying to fastball us & hope we are sleeping. Well, if I'm sleeping, it sure as hell isn't due to anything BUT these episodes!!! Oh, they're "episodes" alright!!
From this RIDICULOUS choice, who is Harry Bosch's half brother don't forget (yes I know how family dynamics can work & this COULD & does happen constantly, but that stuff isn't my turnoff. I also do not care who the guy is, what race, nationality, sexual preference, adverbs, etc he has...I am a VERY big proponent of supporting everyone - just match the past efforts within 1,000 yds of the ball field...and you might want to hire a dude who's carrying the ball for the franchise to BE ABLE TO ACT.
This is as big a miss since Timothy Dalton's 4th Bond pick & dare I say the guy from Boston who was chosen as Batman. Jason Bourne's pal.
This is a HUGE miss. I can hardly watch it without wanting to curse the tv CONSTANTLY. A brand new actor would have been much safer & made a lot more sense.
Also, this bunch playing house with each other & going to work together...that is only a tiny bit more laughable (even in situations where splitting couples are amicable, I mean, WHY DIVORCE if you never stop seeing each other DAILY, for 8-10 hours each.
And now....the coup de grâce!!! Lorna & her 8/10-ness isn't gonna slum it with the Meatloaf throwback wannabe.
I know we are supposed to suspend disbelief, but this one is looser & shakier than the Tacoma Narrows Bridge.
Aeroclastic Flutters all around on this twisting & turning suspension debacle.
Wake me up when a real actor is hired. Cheeeezous.
I love all God's children...I really do, they just missed, SO HARD, with this crud. All of it.
The Heat (2013)
Ouch! That's HOT!
"The Heat" is an uproarious comedy that left me in stitches from start to finish. Sandra Bullock and Melissa McCarthy deliver an unforgettable on-screen duo that is both hilarious and heartwarming. As a guy, I can't help but appreciate the clever banter and non-stop action that kept me thoroughly entertained.
Sandra Bullock's portrayal of Sarah Ashburn, a straight-laced FBI agent, is brilliantly executed. Her comedic timing and dry wit had me laughing out loud throughout the film. Melissa McCarthy, on the other hand, steals the show as Shannon Mullins, a tough and unconventional Boston cop. Her fearless and unapologetic approach to law enforcement had me in awe.
The chemistry between Bullock and McCarthy is off the charts. Their dynamic and contrasting personalities create a perfect comedic balance, and their improvised exchanges are pure gold. Their banter is laced with sarcasm and wit, and it's refreshing to see two talented actresses bouncing off each other so effortlessly.
"The Heat" not only delivers on the comedy front but also surprises with its engaging storyline. The plot, filled with twists and turns, kept me hooked from start to finish. The blend of action and comedy is expertly handled, providing a refreshing take on the buddy cop genre.
What sets this movie apart is its ability to showcase strong and empowered female leads without sacrificing humor. It breaks away from the typical male-dominated buddy cop formula and proves that women can excel in comedy and action genres. Bullock and McCarthy's characters are relatable, flawed, and above all, hilarious.
The supporting cast also deserves recognition for their standout performances. From Marlon Wayans' charismatic FBI agent to Demián Bichir's enigmatic villain, each actor brings depth and humor to their respective roles, adding layers to the overall narrative.
In conclusion, "The Heat" is a riotous comedy that will leave you grinning from ear to ear. Sandra Bullock and Melissa McCarthy's electric chemistry, combined with the clever writing and fast-paced action, make for an incredibly enjoyable movie. Whether you're a guy or a gal, this film is a must-watch for anyone in need of a good laugh and an entertaining night at the movies.
Also, for everyone who wondered why the poor reviews, take a gander at screen names - it's a HUGE hint...(but I'll give it to you here first: the vast majority of negative reviews are from men. It's obvious. And by the way, I'm a man-a straight guy from the south.
Takes one to know them all -- even when i strenuously disagree with their manufactured objections!!). The big difference is I'm 100% comfortable with myself & sincerely support women in any endeavor they choose...
These ladies RULE!
Psych: Dual Spires (2010)
Dual Peaks!! Twin Spires!! Eeeek!!!! Dammit!!!
"Dual Spires" is a delightful homage to the quirky and offbeat TV show "Twin Peaks." The episode perfectly captures the essence of the original series, from the small town setting to the eccentric characters and bizarre plot twists.
The Psych writers & cast do an excellent job of channeling the Twin Peaks characters, with James Roday and Dulé Hill bringing their usual humor and charm to their roles as Shawn and Gus, respectively. The guest stars, including Sherilyn Fenn, Dana Ashbrook, and Ray Wise, are spot-on in their portrayals of their Twin Peaks counterparts.
The episode's mystery is engaging and intriguing, with plenty of twists and turns to keep viewers guessing until the very end. And the humor is top-notch, with plenty of clever references to Twin Peaks and pop culture in general, right down to the eerie theme music similarities!
Overall, "Dual Spires" is a must-see for both Psych and Twin Peaks fans. It's a loving tribute to the original show that manages to stand on its own as a great episode of Psych. Highly recommended.
Cyrus (2010)
4 words: Jay Duplass, Mark Duplass
Jay and Mark Duplass are brothers who are known for their contributions to the independent film industry in Hollywood. They gained attention with their breakthrough film "The Puffy Chair" in 2005, which was made on a shoestring budget and garnered critical acclaim.
The Duplass brothers have continued to make films, both independently and in collaboration with major studios. They have produced and directed a variety of movies and TV shows, beginning with this hidden gem, "Cyrus," along with other great work such as "Togetherness," "Room 104," and "The Morning Show." They are also known for their work in the horror genre, with films like "Creep" and "Creep 2" and the TV series "Outcast."
In addition to their work as filmmakers, the Duplass brothers are also known for their acting roles. They have appeared in a variety of films and TV shows, including "The League," "Transparent," and "The Mindy Project."
Overall, the Duplass brothers are regarded as pioneers of the independent film scene in Hollywood. Their style is characterized by a focus on character-driven stories, naturalistic performances, and a willingness to experiment with different genres and formats. They have inspired a generation of filmmakers and continue to push the boundaries of what is possible in the world of film and television.
One Dollar (2018)
Get. To. The. Point. Already.
Fantastic show to put on any device which puts off an exorbitant amount of blue light...your body will IMMEDIATELY ignore the light & be overpowered by the series, all but guaranteeing you your best sleep in minutes. :)
Fantastic show to put on any device which puts off an exorbitant amount of blue light...your body will IMMEDIATELY ignore the light & be overpowered by the series, all but guaranteeing you your best sleep in minutes. :)
Fantastic show to put on any device which puts off an exorbitant amount of blue light...your body will IMMEDIATELY ignore the light & be overpowered by the series, all but guaranteeing you your best sleep in minutes. :)
Blue Bloods: Thicker Than Water (2018)
Good Deed Finally Goes Unpunished
Frank does something positive for an on-screen officer that will NOT positively affect the NYPD directly (and it's a push if indirectly, but that could be due to family ties as much as this, blah blah blah), an officer who doesn't have the fire in the belly to be where he is just as sure as if he were Jamie Reagan-alas he's from another "NYPD legacy family" who is in the middle of hard luck with the current patriarchal figure having just been paralyzed from the waist down. Long story long, behind the scene, the son, a beat cop of 4+ yrs w/ an EXEMPLARY record both internally & in regards to the public, let's Frank know this ain't his flavor of donuts. He has a masters in urban planning, so Frank eventually sits them down, pulls the old truck of "apologizing via asking a favor of them" NOTE: I have seen work, however, here in the south, it generally requires many, many buttons on one's shirt before one even THINKS about attempting to pull off such shirts as this!! And that shirt better have a white collar-or at least started with one that morning!
So Frank pulls off the look here at this ace of spades while he steals both of their watches.
Transcendental meditation is part in parcel to what creates the vacuum, it sucks everyone in and the next thing you know change is missing off your dresser and your daughter's knocked up. I've seen it a million times.
Bosch: Legacy (2022)
Get Off Your Ass & Go Knock On Doors
That sign, which obviously was Harry's by the fact that it was in his cubicle in S1-7, has now made it's way into his new office, not for motivation but for sentimentality, somewhere deep inside that leathery core!!
It's the solution to so many of our ills as a society, whether literally or metaphorically - just get off your ass & go knock on doors.
This new series is no different. It's knocking me off my feet. I want to go thru those doors with all these characters & you will too.
Trust me.
Wow 😮 !!!
Giddy up!
Saturday Night Live: Tom Hanks/Lady Gaga (2016)
No "Music"?! Hallelujah!
"No music" from SNL sounds more "no condoms" than anything else to me. Lmao.
This is a FANTASTIC episode. Tom Hanks can do anything, his flow is great!
And that upper Marlboro lockjaw he pulled off in 2006 was phenomenal.
I'm filling this up because I just wanted to say how happy I was to see NO MUSICA on the reruns at bravo! Hahahahaha!!!!!!
Blue Bloods: Tale of Two Cities (2018)
I get SO SICK of these episodes
These "I know him's" (I know that isn't the correct grammar, but GFY if you don't like it!!)
Between that and the über-perfect Erin always correcting ehh ehh ehhh ehhhhh ehhhhh Ahhhh Ahhh ahhhhhh Ahhhhhhthony's grammar, this is possibly the most annoying episode ever - and they are becoming many.
A show I used to want to take a bullet for, but uh un. No more. It's made a habit of deriding minorities.
The Quarry (2020)
Are We There Yet????
This flick must be what being 9 months pregnant, WITH TWINS, for 9 months.
It was a completely laughable plot - those holes are represented by the title & where the story begins: QUARRY.
But I think any actor would LOVE to have all those amazing Shea Whigham lines from the film. He's just a motormouth of the first stripe.
Good luck with this one...it's freaking awful.
Blue Bloods: Fog of War (2020)
Red White & Blue Bloods
This is one of the top 3 shows of the entire series in my opinion. It has a little bit of everything, with less of the members of the family that need to be shown much less of.
Near-Perfect episode.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
My Truthful, Golden Lariat Review: Snore 😴
Spoiler Alert 🚨: this SUCKED big time!
I love Gal Gadot, so I watched. She did GREAT, but this was terrible.
Writers & directors took us on a trip to NOWHERE...
Tons of plot gaps, no symmetry, it just felt off kilter the entire time. Picture watching only the even episodes of a 10 episode season of a show.
That's what this felt like to me.
Don't waste your money, as even the HARDCORE will come away wondering WTF?!
Mob Town (2019)
When I was Asked About the "Execution" of this Film...I replied, "I'm All For It..."
See above.
Horrid.
It needs to be taken down, forgotten.
Someone then needs to be re-inspired to do this movie.
With passion. And a brain. And skill. And gumption. And dedication.
And maybe think about letting others proof your work along the way?? What, did your uncle produce this run?
The actors are all capable but seem uninspired, floating aimlessly. The script is completely predictable & clichéd.
I did like some of the wardrobes, but it would've been fabulous if it had been correct for the time period all the way through. Novel concepts seem to help films.
In one scene they're using a drone to film overhead & very CLEARLY to everyone on our planet, drones weren't invented yet. Like, ugh!
Toward the VERY end of the movie, they attempt to get back on my good side by using my birthday, November 14th, on the screen, which no one has done prior, but it's a very vailed attempt at flattery. I see right thru it. This isn't my first movie. Faaaaar from it. It's my sixth. (Birthday gifts accepted).
Please feel free to watch if you like.
The White Orchid (2018)
Poor Person's "Basic Instinct"
Northern California - check
Crazy women - check
Hot women - check (debatable)
Psychological thriller - Check (debatable)
Hot Lesbian Love - Check (kind of)
Crazy cop - yes
Crazy doctor - yes
Crazy insane Italian sports car - check
Terrible dialogue - CHECK
Awful wigs/disguises - check
Confusing as hell story - check check check
Femme fatale buddying you with old lady - check!
You get the drift.
21 Bridges (2019)
....and they burned everyone of them in. Hollywood
This mess was terrible. Easy to read, ok acting.
I mean, you see 4 cops pull up on scene & you know they're dirty from the word GO.
This one isn't even a good "oh well, it's action" flick.
Rig 45 (2018)
All The Makings...
I'm 2 episodes deep & so far it has all the makings of a decent little show, but being that I've been around this kind of work ALL MY LIFE (not necessarily rig work, but pipeline & other associated work doing with safety, safety protocols, workmanship behavior, amount of people sent to investigate a workplace accident resulting in a loss of life...so, trust me, I've had this horrible experience & there's ALWAYS more than one person sent & the least of your worries is an internal rep who's making some sort of finding-OSHA, the "state", the company, who you're selling the product to/who "owns" the job, who the main company is, etc., at least are represented by AT LEAST one individual & usually a team each...this process is NEVER "hurried", no matter the production requirements being sacrificed, the time of year / holiday it happens to be, etc., the process is a very laborious, deliberate, almost "painfully" slow (I don't mean to make light of an job site accident claiming a life, just meaning it could seem like a lot of "we've already covered that a 100 times" or "why can't we go back to work yet, we've been cleared & done our updated safety training" type stuff)...
Plus, since we are "construction gurus", someone PLEASE explain to me HOW IN THE HECK a hurricane can be wreaking havoc in the North Atlantic Sea at Christmas Time of all seasons!?!?! LMAO!! I mean, I'm ALL IN with Global Climate Change, that's common sense at this point-and if you weren't on board before 2020, this spring (& actually HAVING a spring-meaning, not going straight from a "strong fall" to a "mild winter" to a "HOTTER THAN BALLS SUMMER" was awesome-but there's no way in HELL that they had a hurricane up there in May much less Christmas! Haha
This show, otherwise, so far is pretty good.
Just some pretty funny holes so far. And the females are striking, but I dare you to go onto a rig, pipeline ROW, other construction job & find me 3 of them, much less 1. (Not being sexist, just truthful! I love all God's creatures!
The Devil's Advocate (1997)
Learn The Subways, Kevin!!!
...Stay in the trenches!
...never let 'em see you coming!!
I never thought I'd live to see the day when New York City would ACTUALLY look like "THE" scene at the end of "The Devil's Advocate" where there's "not a soul" on the streets of lower Manhattan and it's eerily reminiscent of an old west town, where the tumbling tumbleweeds are replaced with loose trash bags & other sundries blowing across the landscape of the camera's view...it's a VERY cool shot, especially back when this film was made, because CGI was in its infancy.
But can I make a suggestion? It's a sensitive one...it's about your hair....CUT IT!!!!! This pandemic is no excuse! Haha
Rust Creek (2018)
Watch it - it's better than the snobs say
While this movie isn't Hollywood "royalty", it is better than the snobs say!
It does have way more story than it needs & takes longer than it should to tell it, but in all, it's a fun roll!
Yes, it's cliche & yes it's predictable in spots, but these are very unheard of actors. We should give them their due for this film.
It could have been made better with a huge budget, but all-in-all, I was very pleased to watch this. I thought Hermione Corfield was SPLENDID - someone I hadn't heard of prior.
So, I would say, try it out on a rainy day and just don't be too hard on it or yourself! It's not half bad.
Bull (2016)
Much different than most regular reviews, Bull gets Worse with time...
I think most people have nailed "Bull", here, but I do have one major disagreement: overall, I think "Bull" has gotten worse over time rather than better.
I mean, if you notice, it was originally only "executively produced" by one of Dr. Phil's Famiiy members, Dr. Phil, himself.
Later, the other guy leaves & its Phil McGraw & his son. I can tell the substance is glaringly worse.
The Rookie (2018)
The Rookie Acts More Like An Old Pro
Very good freshman season for this show, based on true events, although I doubt the real guy faced this many bullets in his whole career, much less during his "boot" time! (I realize they do this for drama, people, just being funny!!)
Great show, good writing, Nathan Fillion does a wonderful job allowing his genuine & warm self thru into this character.
It's not your typical police procedural, and that's what's great about it.
It's as much a subtle & witty comedy as it is a drama.
It can get a little cheesy & predictable, but it's fun. They aren't serving us caviar, they are serving us grilled cheeses with nice warm soup on a snowy, raw day. Makes ya feel all warm & fuzzy inside.
There is sexual, professional & personal tensions so the subplots keep the show from being stale & they aren't overused - well, most aren't - & they keep the show's gaps filled so we can care about our heroes in blue - and it works (but I am over the "boot" hazing at this point...even though I know it's a big part of it, especially in the fabled LAPD & I assume it will last the entirety of season 1, w/ exception of maybe last episode or 2).
Now, go enjoy this fantastic show.
True Detective (2014)
Season 3 Is A Resurrection of Season 1 - Thank God
NOTE: I'm not an expert critic, so I shall not give some feeble attempt at it, which always comes across as being a blowhard-ish community college English teacher who missed their calling!
That said, this season of "True Detective" has me confused as to why I am so entranced. I think it's the best little pieces of seasons 1 & 2, plus a TON of other things you'll see below:
In Season 1, it was easily the smoking, speech & incredibly tense dynamic between Texas hewvyweight stars MM & WH's characters. I still show people the scenes of "Rust" chain-smoking, plus the way he talks & acts JUST LIKE a lot of the people I grew up with in western NC. It's uncanny although I realize he didn't have to venture far to achieve this character! Texas has these "folks", too.
And when I say I liked season 1, the highlights from above
are what really pulled me in-made it impossible to look away, even though he had made a total physical & emotional wreck of himself in the present day "interview scenes".
But no matter how the partners (Rust & Marty) are towards each other, coworkers, their families & subjects of their investigations, we still pull for them due to the repulsiveness of the crimes & criminals they tirelessly & ruthlessly (& recklessly) chase.
One other amateur observation: The race aspect of this season is incredibly real, ever-present & constantly has potential for boil-overs & explosive interactions (literally & figuratively!!), making any empathetic viewer feel for minorities...feeling what it's like to walk a mile (or 100) in the other's shoes (unless they kick them off to run from a herd of rabid rednecks!! Hehehehe).
No matter who they are or what titles they hold, it's obvious that the "Good-Ole-Boy Network is still very prevalent in all three eras explored in this season, although the later in time we go, the more they seem to lessen, even though I'm sure many don't see this the same was as I. You can literally feel the awkwardness & experience the frustrations, fear & settling as this isn't the first & wont be the last times they experience ANY of this, no matter how passive or aggressive the racism is.
Season 2 - I got pulled in by other things...and I promise, I still liked it. I think they were 1-2 actor misfires of being a decent season. I love Vince Vaughn, but he doesn't play a very convincing gangster. Most of that series felt forced to me.... personally. Too much suspension of too much disbelief!
Season 3 - as EVERYONE has stated, they've (showrunners) gone back to their successful roots. The cigarette smoking is still a predominantly featured (as it has been in all seasons), but what sets it apart is the flashbacks to 2 different eras plus Hayes' current age & rapidly (seeming) declining mental state allows for unique inner monologues to fill gaps in time / information without being overly obvious, time-consuming or boring....plus it's fun to watch them pull of sets, wardrobe, vehicle/equipment & styling transitions seamlessly! The quick "time-travel" transitions also helps keep viewers following the correct timeframe without being too confusing or frustrating to the viewers & not all but shouting "hey, y'all, we are in 1980. Now we are in 1990!!" Lol.
I know this sounds silly & just my interpretation, but with the many constant distractions people deal with these days, it's good to have some help while keeping hardcore film buffs at bay. Just as with food, they can be almost impossible to satisfy (but I love all you folks reading this, no matter how damn picky you are!!)
Give season 3 a try if you are on the fence. Don't stop until you watch at LEAST 3 episodes so the character & story development gets out of the way). It's worth it & although similar to season 1 (where / region of USA, children as prey, possible church involvement, casting perfection & multiple evolving partner dynamics). some feeble attempt at it, which always comes across as being a blowhard-ish community college English teacher who missed their calling!
That said, this season of "True Detective" has me confused as to why I am so entranced.
Season 1, it was easily the smoking, speech & incredibly tense dynamic between Texas hewvyweight stars MM & WH's characters. I still show people the scenes of "Rust" chain-smoking, plus the way he talks & acts JUST LIKE a lot of the people I grew up with in western NC. It's uncanny although I realize he didn't have to venture far to achieve this character! Texas has these "folks", too.
And when I say I liked season 1, the above
Is what really pulled me in - made it impossible to look away, even though he had made a total wreck of himself in the present day "interview shots".
But no matter how they are towards each other, coworkers & their families, we still pull for them due to the repulsiveness of the crimes & criminals they are ruthlessly (& recklessly) chasing.
One other amateur observation: The race aspect of this season is incredibly real & constantly has potential for boil overs & explosive interactions (literally & figuratively!!), making any empathetic viewer feel for minorities. No matter who they are or what titles they hold, it's obvious that the "Good-Ole-Boy Network is still very prevalent in all three eras explored in this season, although the later in time we go, the more they seem to lessen, even though I'm sure many don't see this the same was as I.
Season 2 - I got pulled in by other things...and I promise, I still liked it. I think they were 1-2 actor misfires of being a decent season. I love Vince Vaughn, but he doesn't play a very convincing gangster. Most of that series felt forced to me.... personally. Too much suspension of too much disbelief!
Season 3 - as EVERYONE has stated, they've (showrunners) gone back to their successful roots. The cigarette smoking is still a predominantly featured (as it has been in all seasons), but what sets it apart is the flashbacks to 2 different eras plus Hayes' current age & rapidly (seeming) declining mental state allows for unique inner monologues to fill gaps in time / information without being overly obvious, time-consuming or boring....plus it's fun to watch them pull of sets, wardrobe, vehicle/equipment & styling transitions seamlessly! The quick "time-travel" transitions also helps keep viewers following the correct timeframe without being too confusing or frustrating to the viewers & not all but shouting "hey, y'all, we are in 1980. Now we are in 1990!!" Lol.
I know this sounds silly & just my interpretation, but with the many constant distractions people deal with these days, it's good to have some help while keeping hardcore film buffs at bay. Just as with food, they can be almost impossible to satisfy (but I love all you folks reading this, no matter how damn picky you are!!)
Give season 3 a try if you are on the fence. Don't stop until you watch at LEAST 3 episodes so the character & story development gets out of the way). It's worth it & although similar to season 1 (where / region of USA, children as prey, possible church involvement, casting perfection & multiple evolving partner dynamics).
Blue Bloods: Excessive Force (2014)
Rev. Potter Shines
Rev. Potter is one of my favorite antagonists on Blue Bloods (or any other show)!!! He goes to an 11 during this episode & acts as a tooth ache to the Reagans in this one....until the dentist, Frank, is called to ease the pain.
Above average efforts by all in this one & it will keep you interested until it's resolved, finally, at the VERY end!
Another one of the better episodes in the series!!
Blue Bloods (2010)
Cynics... I get it
I understand the rejection from cynics who grumble at the "they wrapped it up in 60 minutes with no sweat". We all get that. It's a show, bro. This isn't a 22-act movie which carries on week-after-week, show-after-show like a Netflix-bingeable-series-which-is-made-for-these-people-and-their-whining!!!! Haha.
This is a well-written (for the most part), fair-after, Friday night police procedural that is about as good as they get. If it was a Netflix, amazon, or Hulu special, you'd have a point.
It does have holes. The great-grandpa Henry is AWFUL. Nicki is terrible too. Jamie needs to be taught how to drink a beer. There's a ton that could be improved - but it is what it is. Get over it.
For regular TV, it's really well done.
And for that, chapter 8 is better than any of them starting out & it's not even close.
I hope you haters can stand it! *wink*
Blue Bloods: Not Fade Away (2017)
It's Just Ernie Now
This one is a little too much for me.
First, Danny & "it's just Ernie now" Goodnight would have never gotten along much less partnere..."Jamko" would have spilled the beans in the "heavy-petting partners"...frank would never allow Sheila to come in & give ultimatums - that's now 2 times Frank has been given ultimatums by the Ghormleys. That's two too many usually.
One of the best-written police procedurals out there - but someone took the week off with this one. Wow.
Blue Bloods: Pilot (2010)
Replace, write outs, etc.
It's high time for less Nicky, grandpa Henry.
Henry is AWFUL. He can barely talk, is obnoxious when he tries & stays on my last nerve. Terrible actor.
Nicky has become a Kardashian-sounding wannabe. She is able to find a spot on Henry's nerve that he has struck of mine.
Neither of them want to move on a la Linda, they'll stay forever. Ugh. They both are sucky actors - if you don't believe me, watch the episode where they sing & dance in that catastrophe known as a talent show. She basically screams her lyrics while henry's Top teeth only show.
I don't think he has bottom teeth. Never seen them. They should've named him "buck".