Change Your Image
Bac_Hir
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Barbarian (2022)
cringe all the way
The beard guy and his wife should never act again,
i thought its a Rehearsal not actually a movie.
I cant believe its the same Ewan Mitchell, from Game of thrones.. seemed like it was his first time on camera.
Cringe cringe cringe all the time watching,
how many times they said, thanks mate again?
The beard guy and his wife should never act again,
i thought its a Rehearsal not actually a movie.
I cant believe its the same Ewan Mitchell, from Game of thrones.. seemed like it was his first time on camera.
Cringe cringe cringe all the time watching,
how many times they said, thanks mate again?
The Walking Dead: A New Deal (2022)
couldn't care less
Rubish, had to check my phone several times to stay awake,
also when did the zombies start to walk faster then the living !?
Rubish.
(review written in triple to meet new rules minimum characters required of writing the reviews)
I dont care about the commonwealth.
Rubish, had to check my phone several times to stay awake,
also when did the zombies start to walk faster then the living !?
Rubish.
I dont care about the commonwealth
Rubish, had to check my phone several times to stay awake,
also when did the zombies start to walk faster then the living !?
Rubish.
I dont care about the commonwealth
Rubish, had to check my phone several times to stay awake,
also when did the zombies start to walk faster then the living !?
Rubish.
I dont care about the commonwealth.
The Walking Dead: Rogue Element (2022)
b o r i n g
I couldnt finish this episode no matter how much i tried, so i had to split it to 5 parts, every time i watch 10 minutes, ( 3 times out 5 i fall asleep... the other 2 i just closed the episode and said: boring ).
Copshop (2021)
dont judge it by the boring start !
First 20 minutes was so boring, that Sheriff was so annoying.. screaming and complaining all the time;
i puased the movie, came here to read the reviews.
Trust me when i say just put up little with the slow beggining.. you will love the rest, really great movie.
Very satisfying ending.
( also what dumb cops lol seriously )
Amazing Stories: Dynoman and the Volt!! (2020)
seriously
That kid has relationships problems more than adults, he feeling sad just being ignored by a friend at school, not even beat up by bullies !
The emotions were super exagirated,
And same as you read it in other comments; was this episode written by a child ?
Is this series for adults or for kids? , i wonder,, because it stated great with episode one and two, and now this is just stupid.
Only Murders in the Building (2021)
Selena's character like a lobster
Judging just from the first episode, Selena Gomez character on the series is so stiff, like a face injected with botox, no reactions, she was just reading lines like on rehearsal with poker face, her acting so bad like she was forced to be with them, and her voice hardned like 70 years old lady, boring, of course i stoped watching at episode one.
Deepwater Horizon (2016)
unnecessary wife video call scenes
Kate Hudson Teams video meeting interruptions were not necessary, those cuts were annoying, the movie speed disaster scenes were doing just super fine without her, im just saying..
stupid director cuts.
Otherwise fantastic graphics and sound effects; great movie.
The Gentlemen (2019)
annoying actors
Matthew McConaughey;
Stop playing alpha male roles !
Its not sexy anymore with you, ( maybe still works with other actors but with you is expired), so annoying watching you being koky, so repetitive and boring.
(same role movie: Serenity )
Charlie Hunnam;
Stop playing Santa little helper every time and get your own main role starring movie!
( same role movie: Papillon, A million little pieces).
Hugh Grant;
Just stop being YOU in every role, with the British accent in every freaking movie!, its not sexy with you, real actor can play any role and wear it, not play his own real life character, same as Jim Carry being the mask in every other comedy movie, that's not acting.
( same role series: undoing ).
This movie was waste of time.
The Walking Dead: For Blood (2021)
thank God no cuts
Was afraid they would cut the fight action scenes with flashback memories or scenes from the community ( where Eujene & friends are) good they didnt.. also the end of episode didnt put some rubish ending ( such Arya killing Night King kind of craaap ) ... thank God fantastic episode from start till end.
Nineteen Eighty-Four (1984)
overRated book
Boring book ( but was the inspiration for later coming up Sci-Fi books like Hunger games & Divergent ).
the movie is even borier; they skipped loads of details on the movie ( mainly emotions and thoughts ),
i hoped there was a narrator to tell and clarify the feelings and events that could not be interpreted by acting.
Algorithm: Bliss (2020)
bad movie
The acting is so bad, seems like those beginning of scripted p o r n especially the 90's ones.
Norman (2019)
a guy from future talking to Siri
1h45 of a guy from the future drinking tea everyday and talking to Future Siri.
that's pretty much it.
Wrong Turn (2021)
i am Negan TWD
The Walking Dead episode: (We just getting started) remake haha
Alone (2020)
Fantastic but the mud fight was lame
Probably the last 5 minutes was written by a child.
Blindspot: Iunne Ennui (2020)
thank you
Thank you for not making Game of Thrones mistake ..
i am still not recovered from it after year and half.
Black Water: Abyss (2020)
great but with classic ending
Movie was all Hollywood and at last 10 minutes turned into Bollywood.
Blindspot: Head Games (2020)
Taylor Sho again -_-
The episode was going fantastic with Jane surgery... then the boring story of Kurt's dad and Tylor sho came up again..
i wonder how writers can easily kill some awesome episodes by adding some stupide detailes.. one detail can ruin everything.
Love Wedding Repeat (2020)
bad acting
Never been this uncomfortable watching a movie!
still like Sam & Olivia ... my favorite actors
Nighthawks (2019)
wtf was that?
Boring boring boring
what was that !?
a complete waist of time
Door in the Woods (2019)
was this a joke ?
The movie is lame, the acting is horrible, the parents are weird, the writing is bad.. what a waist of time, skip skip skip.. to see the end.. and was also lame.
The Walking Dead: Wrath (2018)
Seriously
So everything was going great until Rick became "Jon Snow" who knows nothing and decided to let Negan live .. the hell was that ! most what i hated about Game of Thrones finale.. happened on this episode of TWD.
Glass (2019)
great acting.. bad story
Fantastic acting by the cameleon James McAvoy.. wasted on nonsense story.. this movie was boring i had to SPLIT it in 3 parts.
Westworld (2016)
boring -_-
Most overRated tv show ever... you know the series is boring when you pause the episode 568439 times just to look how many minutes till episode ends ... also when you fell asleep more then twice while watching ... zzZZZ
The Meg (2018)
Good movie .. bad acting
The movie was very entertaining.. intense thriller.. but the acting was so bad.. the jokes not funny.. i don't blame the Asian actors.. i am talking about the others.. the native English speakers.. so lame.
All the Devil's Men (2018)
Cliché
A movie that actually has no story.. just random gun fire..
you can go to kitchen, grab something to eat.. and literally will not miss anything.
almost no suspense.. well maybe a little at the end (plane).