Change Your Image
Vector1913
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Secuestro al vuelo 601: Dog Day Night (2024)
WHY NOT WORK TOGETHER TO RESTRAIN THE 2 HIJACKERS
I had to stop watching this movie right at this episode to reflect on the perplexity of the scriptwriting or whether it's the nature of the original story that is like that. It doesn't follow reality in the slightest. Previously, everyone was very united in taking down the 2 plane hijackers.
The movie was great until it reached a point where it couldn't be more illogical. There were still 20 people on the plane, but why couldn't at least 10 people restrain the 2 hijackers and knock them out. Why did the stewardess open the door right when everyone needed to help each other? Why didn't the remaining pilot help restrain the first hijacker? Why didn't the others use a fire extinguisher to knock out the second hijacker? Why is that? Why such ridiculous plot holes???
Sniper. The White Raven (2022)
This movie is quite good, especially the action scenes, which are slow but still dramatic.
It seems that some Russians may have rated the film 1 star, but that's unfair. This is a decent Ukrainian film and deserves a fair rating. While the plot is somewhat predictable, the emphasis is on action. I appreciated the atmosphere of the movie, which had a gloomy tone and portrayed the work of snipers. My only criticism is that the action scenes, particularly the shooting and gore, could have been made clearer. If the movie were three hours long, it could have delved deeper into the experiences of soldiers fighting against an invading force on their own soil. It's worth noting that Ukraine is also home to 4A Games, the creators of the popular Metro video game series, so the filmmakers have access to expertise in creating compelling action scenes. I hope that a sequel will be made to continue the story of the main character's journey.
The Last of Us: When We Are in Need (2023)
A great way to ease my mind after episode 7
No matter how disappointing episode 7 may be, episode 8 serves as a breath of fresh air. It's impossible to predict what the director and writer of this TV series have in store for us. It feels like a roller coaster ride, with the ups being good episodes and the downs being quite bad. However, episode 8 puts everything back on track. This is a well-crafted episode that closely follows the events of the game. Some details may have been intentionally altered to add more drama or reduce excessive horror, and I agree with this decision. Ellie's performance is outstanding, although it may not necessarily leave you in awe, the emotions portrayed are clearly more intense than those in the game. Hopefully, the director will continue to give her more opportunities to showcase her talent. The only downside is that I was hoping for more action. I wasn't looking for a replica of the game, but I still wanted a bit more.
The Last of Us: Left Behind (2023)
They made mistake again like Episode 3
Episode 7 is inferior to episode 3 due to inadequate acting. The length of the episode is excessively long and could have been condensed to just 10 minutes. The director and screenwriter included numerous unnecessary elements, resulting in a drawn-out and tedious episode. Season 1 comprises nine episodes that could have been completed within six to provide a complete storyline. Episodes 3 and 7 were a waste of time as they didn't explore the relationship between Joel and Ellie in depth. A spin-off should begin with Riley fleeing and returning, as it would provide a wider range of emotions and clarify why she sided with the Fireflies. The episode feels like a teen drama. Rather than focusing on supporting characters who have little influence, they could have chosen to delve into Joel's past or summarised everything in 10 minutes. After episode 3, this was the first episode where I skipped numerous parts and nearly fell asleep. However, I perked up when Ellie began searching for a cure for Joel.
Trolljegeren (2010)
What does Troll mean?
Troll means "someone who leaves an intentionally annoying or offensive message on the internet, in order to upset someone or to get attention or cause trouble."-Cambridge Dictionary-
And, Yep, I myself have been trolled!
So, was it good or bad or just meh. No, it's not. It's just a troll. I read many comments and all you guys said that is revelant to mythic or folktale. Cool, that's why we (foreigners) didn't understand at all. It seemed like having a good begining, but then falling down to the deep abyss quickly. I didn't know why the gov doesn't kill them all or why there was only a guy trying to fight a bunch of ugly giants. Those were so many plotholes in the movie.
The Last of Us: Endure and Survive (2023)
What An Amazing Episode. Backing On Track
For a while, I initially believed that this episode would be similar to episode 3 (Once again, I still want to emphasize that episode 3 was a so terrible episode that only deserves 1 out of 10 stars. The only star goes to the outstanding performance of Bill and Frank. 9 points were deducted because it strayed from the story line). Fortunately, episode 5 seamlessly connected with the previous episode in just a few minutes (And that's exactly what should have been done in episode 3). This episode was truly magnificent in many ways. My tears flowed like a river during the final moments. It was extremely emotional. In the end, it was still just the two main characters on their journey. Nonetheless, I'm thrilled that the producers continued to maintain the film's continuity, just like in episodes 1, 2, and 4. This gives us hope for a film adaptation of one of the greatest films of all time.
For All Mankind: Bring It Down (2022)
I just wanna watch Science Fiction, not a freaking drama
Boring and boring as hell. I skipped almost 50% scenes of this ep. It's so boring. We all need a something is great about Mars, water, drill or whatever relate to explose, not "Woke mind", LGBT... ep 6 and ep 7 are so weak and forgettable.
Kamisama no iu tôri (2014)
Good Plot and too much over-acting
Honestly, i really like the plot. But those actors and actress made this movie is a trash movie with too much over-acting.
The Dead Zone (1983)
Boring as hell
I don't even know why this film got a good score like that until i watched it. It's absolutely overrated. Boring as hell. That made me need to pause 10 times to watch entire movie. Looks like a "B" class movie.
Fear Street: 1994 (2021)
Horror movie made by Hollywood is bad as usual
Boring as hell, i almost skip every nonsence scene in this movie. One of the most boring as hell movie.
Angel Has Fallen (2019)
The weak plot as usual but the combat is pretty good
I don't actually like the plot. It's typical and like many actions movies out there but the combat is good. At least, they tried to make a decent combat, not like "oh hey, just shoot", specially in the hospital. I think this movie is pretty fun to watch. So you can watch it if you wanna entertain.
Lost: The Constant (2008)
Masterpiece
Lost is not the best TV series IMO but this episode absolute was a masterpiece.
Project X (2012)
Underrated Movie Ever
10/10 - What an absolutely stunning movie about party. You can't find any movies about party like this. I'm 30 right now but look! It made me remember wonderful memories with my guys. Fun, Crazy, Chaos. Everything was perfect and so many incredible moments. One of the top best party movies ever. Must watch