Change Your Image
basuchandaki
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Jailer (2023)
Good action thriller
The plot is very gripping directors showed every aspects in the thriller movie acting was everyone did amazing but the background score will go next level and read the depics whatever he can the background score songs and comedy part also and the entry of the South stars like Shivraj Kumar and Mohanlal enters the space sant ling mom and son action sequence subs still remember you that are actually with high level Hollywood standard depiction. I strongly believe that this is a come back movie for both Nelson as well as Rajnikanth. The antagonist a villain has lived his character what a performance by vinayagam one of the best.
Por Thozhil (2023)
One of the best thriller in recent times
I would like to hurry recommend this week engaging thriller gripping screenplay and I never seen this type of thriller in Tamil cinema in recent times. Both the actress did very well specially Sharad Kumar did brilliant. Story telling screenplay cinematography and background drama looks very nice. Keeping this suspense and pattern very well and direction will give you high points it would be my personal favourite now you can watch it in on Sony LIV. Murder mystery and engaging drama would feel best among the suspense thriller. It's highly recommending now. I am expecting more Tamil movies like this.
Oppenheimer (2023)
Poor biography. Not wort watching. Much hyped
Oppenheimer is 80% of interrogation between opphenhimer and Lewis Strauss assembled people to check opphenhimer loyalty to America. It's 10% of Trinity test and 10% some glims of Manhattan project. So it's a crap out of it. Don't watch it in theater , wait and watch in ott. Oppenheimer is much hyped crap. Even though the subject in public domain Nolan not delevared a good script. It's another fail movie from him.
It's 3 hour move. Only half an hour can watch. I m fully West desspointed after watching it. It's waste of 100 million dollars cost. He did crap this time. Nolan will remember this failure.
Reacher (2022)
Action thriller spy !
Good action thriller web series in recent times. Must watch flicks. Reacher is brilliant and smart and tough guy. Which is having romance , emotional and discipline militery grade thinks.
One Cut Two Cut (2022)
Time pass.
Could have been better. Running time is less can go for it. Just a comedy with real issues have been focused from govt. Literally its govt to look after service, the all the citizens having defferent opinion with the government. So everyone having there own view in the democracy.
Atrangi Re (2021)
Absolutely brilliant.
Must watch for romantic movie lovers. Movie is having mature content. One flow movie. Outstanding performance by Dhanush , Akshay also did good job. But direction is real work here. Music is plus point. Overall give a shot flick.
Samskara (1970)
Grate movie in Kannada cinema
One of the best movie in Kannada cinema. the movie is about guilt and honour
. a perfect message oriented movie in Kannada . it is based on the novel of the same name, revolves around ritual of Hindu dharma. the movie tells about the message that doing sin openly or secretly.
The Family Man (2019)
Spy Thriller.
Watched all the episodes of #FamilyMan .
Gripping, engaging and thrilling screen play.
Very interesting plot on intelligence and spy.
Fabulous acting by all the lead characters specially
@BajpayeeManoj 😀🙏 .
#mustwatch
For thriller lovers.
Bard of Blood (2019)
Action, thriller
Watched all the episodes, engaging, gripping, thrilling plot. Action and emotional balance.
Very good cinematography, good bgms. #mustwatch for action thriller lovers.
Ratsasan (2018)
Brilliant Crime Thriller.
One of the best screenplay in recent days. Astonishingly handled the curiosity. Amazing script. Overall must watch movie for Crim thriller lovers. It's been equal to Hollywood style psycho thriller. You just become so curious what is the actual end of the movie. Movie has all the elements. Emotional contents are depicted very high level. All actors are at there best in Performance. Keeping the suspense too long is not an easy task. Well managed. Music is good. Good cinematography, very good dailogs. Overall must watch movie.
Nota (2018)
Political thriller drama.
As per my point of view it is perfect political thriller. Some issues has been duplicated classically and performance wise every one just done there job. Climax suspense is good last minute turn. But it's not the regular Telugu movie. Tamil audience can pretty much enjoye it I don't know about Telugu people reaction after watching this. Any how go for it if you are thriller movie lovers.
Thamizh Padam 2 (2018)
Hilarious comedy scenes, OUTSTANDING COMEDY!!!!
I love this movie , This is one of the best comedy movie ever made in indian cinema , i have laughed like any thing, some seances and dialogue are absolutely brilliantine , shiva and satheesh are at there best. some of the the concepts of the movie is classical comedy which have ever imagine , must watch movie for comedy lovers , songs are okay but BGMs are very good , dont miss the movie.
Kadaikutty Singam (2018)
Best classical family movie after long time in Tamil
Do watch it for who all are having joint family with large family members , drama has scripted very well with real life incidents . come with more natural and realistic. super performance by karthi and sathyajeeth and soori. one of the best village movie. songs and bgms are also good , comedy and action sceans are also come very well , i think so many people from other industries will defiantly do remake this movie. dont miss, do watch.
Kaala (2018)
kaala is not up-to the mark
As compare to kabali this movie is dramatically failed in every aspects as a scripts , as a social airlessness, as a classic gangster and as full action flick. why this movie as made i am do not understanding, some songs are good some of the scenes are shot good but this is not as i expected . movie could have been better and presented. rajani is failed this time. non realistic violence and UN realistic drama sceans , totally average moive.
Karwaan (2018)
Tells abut the life and behaviour and dreams
One of the classics in recent years which is having philosophy, comedy ,behaviour ,dreams, love ,affections and relationships among the parents ,and there believes about life , script is super and bgms and music is quite good. as performance voice both irfan and dulkar are outstanding. as my point of view one of the best cinematography, one of the decent, non violent non cinematic movie . must watch , highly recommended.
Dhadak (2018)
Good romantic flick after long time in Hindi
Story is based on marathi sairat , i am a great sairat fan, i have seen sairat many times ,but when i have seen this movie i feel full fresh and youthful , the scripts has altered a lot , good BGMs , very good choreography, best cinematography over all best movie who all are interested in family classic ventures. all actors are done there job. full of love and surprising , please do watch it for janvi, kattar and ajaya atul .
Lust Stories (2018)
Some stories which cannot be told
I recommend this movie who all are mature and know about the intimation and seduction of illicit and extra marital relation ships. movie is some time feel so bewaring, some stories are quite interesting. go for movie if you are not fully interested in lust stories.
Sanju (2018)
Truly inspiring
What else an individual lean from a movie, You will experience whole life and hard time of a star a person, a drug edict, a citizen, who named as terrorist in his whole life . how a man life struggles stop the drug edition and how man fight for justice to his innocence. overall best movie, good performance by all the characters , and scripts is quite grippe and some time leave you with tears . songs are also good and BGM is very memorable.
Vishwaroopam 2 (2018)
Very Bad experiance
Dont watch this movie , this movie is based on RAW intelligence and other intelligence services like MI6 and CIA. Totally weast of money , poor script and poor performance too. not at all good music either songs and BGMs , Kamal hasan has done very poor script and not real stunts and action sequences , poor technology is used and climax is so bad , dont go for the movie if you are really a intelligence movie lovers
Geetha Govindam (2018)
One of the best in Telugu in recent years
I am highly recommending this romantic flick for the family audience. vijay is really a brilliant actor , his performance is like very matured actor but its his 4th movie in the row, totally contrast character from Arjun reddy.
the plot is quit interesting and gripping throughout the movie, comedy is plus ponints to the movie , I am gopi sunder's great fan , he has given super melodius numbers with decent BGM sounds . Overall must watch for family audience and who are really a romantic movie lovers .
Gold (2018)
Movie is some how entertain you.
Plot is not very much interesting but the actors are made the some how good job here, music is also goes negative here, not a single good number songs,
and mainly the inspiring movements give you some entertainment other that there is nothing worth watching.
akshay kumar is now a days doing movies on patriotism . hope this is good but could have been better . but nothing to worry about you still can watch this movie with your family
Joker (2016)
One of the best in indian cinema. DISTERBING.
I have seen many movies in recent days but this classic one disturbed me lot. this movie is highly recommended for class movie lovers. director has depicted innocence of the characters, strong political corruption in the country , following the law and orders in the democracy. must watch movie for everyone . performance of the actors came really natural. all the characters are played there job. Screenplay is stunning ,as per the direction this would be the role model example movie for other upcoming directors. direction is really great . all the best for the crew and director for future ventures.
Bharat Ane Nenu (2018)
Failed attempt.
I am great fan of mahesh BaBu. And I admire koratala Shiva's work. There previous adventure shrimantudu was on of the biggest hit in the industry. But what they both have delivered "bharat ane nenu " is nothing but regular telugu drama with five commercials aspects. Movie significantly failed to entertain. Not at all related to reality. Dialogue ,action ,cinematography and music are also failed in the category. I didn't expect this from both as a regular viewer and as a fan. Should have thought about the audience before doing any movie.
October (2018)
Classic dram. Worth watching.
Since a long time in Hindi I have watched a well scripted and well directed classical dram with simple humour. Script narration and story telling style are very core simple and have very mature representation. I never seen Varun dhavan's acting these is at his best performance. Revolves around two characters but came out pretty very well. Such kind scripts and movies are very rare in the Hindi. Well experience and entertainment.
Eyes Wide Shut (1999)
Deeply disturbing.
Movie depicts social and personal realities about sex and relationship, Dream and reality. More then a brilliant flick. Kubrick's thinking can go beyond the imaginations. Picturisation and background sound score are just astonishing. Artists are done their job.