Change Your Image
monadin92
Reviews
Encanto (2021)
The real encanto
I loved this movie and the kids loved it too. I think there are many messages one can interpret from this movie. The future is up to you, you can recieve signs or "visions" about what can happen in the future but it's always up to you to use these messages to guide you to face the future well prepared. Although the vision that bruno had seen was not clear and could've been interpreted as negative, the movie shows that the vision could be interpreted in many ways and it was up to mirabelle to define what she can do to fix the situation. The songs were very enjoyable and the animation was great.
Scrubs: My Boss's Free Haircut (2005)
Life is scary..
There are no magical fixes , life is scary so get used to it, nothing in the world worth having comes easy ,, one of the best quotes in the show..
Scrubs: My Screwup (2004)
Heartbreaking
"You might just find out that the thing you hate the most is the very same thing you miss when it's gone " Dr kelso ..this episode is just amazing and heartbreaking ,,makes you cry for real , it portrays loss, love, friendship in the most beautiful way.
Scrubs: My Jiggly Ball (2006)
Dr Kelso
I think Dr kelso's personality is the most realistic one , it's actually brilliantly written, Everyone thinks that Dr Kelso forgets about anything that happens in the hospital the minute he steps out of it but that's just what he'd like everyone to think . Dr kelso has to make the most difficult choices in the hospital and he's never happy about it . He has a great responsibilty and also his home life is the saddest .
The Good Doctor: Vamos (2021)
Absolutely amazing
This is one of the best finales I've ever seen , I'm heartbroken that claire has left the show , but it was the perfect way to say goodbye to her , everything is so perfect about this episode, running towards things , moving forward ..
Grey's Anatomy: Personal Jesus (2018)
POWERFUL
One of the most powerful episodes ever, it sends 3 different extremely important messages ,1) April and holding on to faith,2) racism 3) domestic violence ,,,the story line of this episode goes through all of these issues in a touching way that really raises awareness about the different kinds of abuse ! also it gives you something to think about , although it has left me with disappointment and sadness over april !