Change Your Image
samuelbailey10
Reviews
Stargirl: Stars & S.T.R.I.P.E. Part Two (2020)
Very Bad finale!
Read the guy who gave it 3 stars and you'll understand exactly why this finale was so so bad. The writers just gave up on the finale and it became absolute nonsense. The IJSA basically got stepped on in absolute nonsensical fashion, what a God damn joke. Brainwave who could've kOed literally almost everyone died so God damn weird and out of place, completely lazy.
They're Inside (2019)
Boring, bland and just bad!
The acting is boring, this movie is boring. So much talking and no pay offs. I usually enjoy these cam style shows but wow this was next level bad. To be honest I lost attention interest around 20 min mark.
Grown·ish (2018)
Not great, Not bad but unwatchable .
I've read reviews of people claiming this is exactly how college life is, that's a boldface lie. Unless this is how you make it, this show is no way close to life unless you purposely go out your way. The show itself started off pretty enjoyable until I realized how unlikable the main character is. Like damn ,the world revolving around her seems so interesting and she seems so dull and plastic. Yara makes this show unwatchable ,her friends seem unrelistic asf but more interesting. If this show was more about the friends and I mean moreee about the friends I'd watch it. As of now everytime I hear the main character make everything about herself, I just can't do it.
Half Magic (2018)
This doesn't make sense!
This movie had 2 actress I really like , it's very unfortunate that it's a bad movie. It's a really bad movie ,I read in one of the reviews above that, this was a true movie. That was wrong and I mean very wrong,to be in the mental state of mind it took for the writers to write this mess,one would have to be delusional. The plot made no sense at all.