Change Your Image
arup02
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
To Catch a Predator (2004)
Well I'll watch ya
One of the most important pieces of TV that still resonates to this day. It's a show about Chris Hansen catches predators who conversate with children.
The producers nailed the sting format for the show. I will kiss them if I ever get to mee them. It's just top notch TV.
Also the way it raised awareness for this type of crime, this show most likely saved kids from being victims.
My favorite thing is how it spawned some of the greatest communities ever. This show still makes waves.
TCaP is prime investigative television, easily one of my favorites of the genre, and I'm not even a TV series person, believe it or not.
Host (2020)
Atrocious
This is what happens when you try to cash in on a recent phenomenon and forego everything else. No plot, no character development, no new ideas brought to the table... Unfriended did better and that movie was a steaming pile of dung, so you can imagine what this one is.
Tusk (2014)
One of the worst movies I've ever seen
And I've seen a lot of movies. This still sticks to me as one of the worst pieces of cinema of the 21st century.
Kill List (2011)
Boring
I went in expecting a lot, and in the end I was just disappointed. Slow, boring and predictable.
Guns Akimbo (2019)
Fun
It's that type of movie that you just need to shut your brain and enjoy it. Great movie all around.