Change Your Image
salehi-msd
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Shrink Next Door (2021)
depressing
I didnt expect comedy, but it is very depressing, manipulating some naive, mentally weak, unconfident guy. Its on my nerve. I cant tolerate it, and there is no sign of improving.
Mr. Sunshine (2011)
Mr sunshine real waste of time
characters are really weak . the story line going nowhere . no real story happening behind every episode . Ben (perry) really boring with that old silly humiliating look we've seen before . with all those sarcastic jokes reminding friends but not fun anymore .
i watched 8 episodes hoping to become funny but it didn't go well . i think we've seen enough sitcoms focusing on sex with girls and having no deep feelings and the commitment thing we saw it on friends (joey) on how i met your mother (the blond guy) ... and at last without any history they find their true love and wanting marriage , but without any work on their behavior or thoughts suddenly they change their ideology from experiencing any women in the world to marrying just one lovely girl . writers and directors have to reach to new ideas else it will be their 1-season TV series .