Change Your Image
mjellender
Reviews
7500 (2019)
One and half hours of someone banging on a door
Boring and annoying. There would be a protocol to follow no matter what. Said they would be landing in Hanover in twenty minutes, well that was a long flight path!
Coffee & Kareem (2020)
Just horrible
Shameful screenplay especially for a 12 year old cursing non stop. Turned of after 30 minutes. Not funny, not clever and certainly not worthy of anyone's time.
13 Reasons Why (2017)
What's happened?
First two seasons were good, third is tripe
1. Who is she
2. Why does she know everything
3. She is so annoying
Sorry, so disappointed.
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 (2015)
Trying to be a legend
To me it seems he is trying to be John Candy, fails on all accounts, but I wish him well.
With writers who can get the best out of Kevin then I hope he can be an actor I wish to watch.
Not really a rating of this film, but an average of all I have seen(which is most) so mid range.
Rim of the World (2019)
Great Adidas film
Ok film, very forgettable. Adidas must have paid for it!