Change Your Image
xuexizhongwen
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Les traducteurs (2019)
Quite a mess!
I got all excited when i red the movie summarry. The idea of the movie is really nice but the movie is so boring... OMG... Actors are bad except Lambert Wilson. What a waste of time and so painfull to watch till the end. You can guess the movie twist quicly. Honnestly it was uniteresting as hell. I don't recommand that movie. I'm quite angry that a good idea like that was wasted. Alex Lwther is a bad actor.
Duan pian zhi xian tu duo bao (2018)
A cheap Very Bad Trip
Three guys look after a dolphin which disappear after a wet night. It doesnt deserve 2 out of 10. I laughed sometimes during the movie.
Nicky Larson et le parfum de Cupidon (2018)
It was awesome
Best known as City Hunter, Nicky Larson is a funny and entertaining french movie with a lot of action. The film is really respectul towards the comics. Everything is there, same music, same character, action and a lot of fun. Without hesitation the best adaptation. Watch it!
Summer of 84 (2018)
Nice movie
Almost deserves 8/10. Was a lil disapointed at the end of the movie because of the climax but it was really fun to watch and i enjoyed it.
It respects the athmosphere from the 80's and just for that it's worthy to watch.