Change Your Image
haris-sirah
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
The MCU movie experience
This definitely had the MCU movie feel and I'm living for it. It was more than I expected and I genuinely loved it so much. Definitely one of my favourites already.
WandaVision (2021)
Epic Emotional Rollercoaster
This show is a one of a kind. From the starting where it's sitcoms, to the end where it's full of action. I will never forget it. Journeying through Wanda's loss and coping with her grief has been amazing and emotional. Watching right through till the end I'm so excited of what's to come. Every episode was special, but episode 4, 5, 8 and 9 were definitely a 10/10. From the scene where Monica comes back, to where Wanda says goodbye to her children. Honestly I laughed, gasped and cried. The ending was so good.
Definitely recommend this show to anyone and everyone!
Queen of the South (2016)
Unexpected Brilliance
When I started watching the show, I was reluctant at to keep on watching, thinking it was just some random piece of garbage, but after a few episodes I really started getting a taste of it and thought, why not keep going? Now that I've just finished season 4, I can wholeheartedly say this is one of my favourite TV shows currently on. I gave it a 9/10 for now because the show is yet to finish but honestly such an amazing show. The main character is worth it alone. Amazing character development too.
Toy Story 4 (2019)
What seemed unnecessary was the best way to finish the story.
Loved it.
A good ending to the 4 films.
It seemed like an unnecessary film when it was announced but honestly finished the story well.
And all the characters were hilarious, especially Key and Peele.
Great film.
I wish it could've had an ending where woody didn't have to leave the toys so that's why I have it a 9 but I see why it happened like that.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Your hopes and dreams served on a platter
Avengers: Endgame is literally everything you have wanted AND MORE in a Marvel movie.
I'm not going to lie, it is slow to get into at the start, but the last hour is the reason I HAD TO give this film a 10/10.
Honestly, as everyone has mentioned, it's a culmination of everything good in Marvel. It's beauty, perfection and whatever else you can think of.
Endgame lived up to its hype and certain characters truly ended in such an amazing way.
You'll never expect ANYTHING.
No joke, I am going to have to go watch this again!!
3000% recommended ;-)
The Vampire Diaries (2009)
Amazing. Honestly just amazing.
This show will always have a place in my heart.
Just finished watching it all and everything was just so perfect. 100%
The storyline, the cast, every single thing!
The Four: Battle for Stardom (2018)
Good
Everyone is hating on this show but honestly, I think it's good, better than a lot of other competitions out their. All the current one just feel so boring and old, this brought a new flavour to the mix, which I loved.
I would give it a chance because unlike other competitions, there are people who can actually sing and perform right from the start.
Revenge (2011)
Absolutely Amazing.
Still to this day, this show is my all-time favourite and always will be.
Everything about it is just... Perfect.