Change Your Image
diegobozic
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Death to 2021 (2021)
Great begining with boring and cringe end
At the begining I was thinking "Oh wow, something very interesting, so sarcastic but so true". Minute by minute it was just becoming less interesting and very stupid. Even tho I can understand very good what the point was, it was parade of a bad US humor with a lot of propaganda. Some great points were made and I'm wondering why didn't they kept the same neutral way about all the subjects. If it lasted 10 minutes longer I'd probably have to throw up.
How to Become a Tyrant (2021)
No, no and no! Why so many lies?
I watched only first episode and it was more than enough for me. As someone who studied history and sociology and graduated on similar thematics, read probably over 80% of the books and watched almost every single documentary about WW2, Adolf Hitler, Mussolini and in last couple of years Gadafi, this is complete disgrace towards my complete education.
From the moment they mentioned "Move" as a reason of Hitler staying alive in a WW1 I had red flag as it was not true. Rest of the episode is just full of missinformations, lies, missinterpretations and personal opinions and it's definitely not based on facts and/or any historical books.
Please, it's not so hard to see through this, so get yourself together and stop watching this big loads of lies!
Green Street 3: Never Back Down (2013)
It shouldn't be called "Green Street Hooligans?
Not even close to "Green Street Hooligans". It doesn't show the life of real casuals and firms like second and especially first part. It's good action movie but it's not the real "Green Street Hooligans" movie. It would be more realistic if it's about central European Hool teams which are just like this. They all train some kind of martial arts and they have fights similar to this. But "Green Street" is about UK casuals and their way of life which is not even close like this. This is more closer to "Never Back Down".
I like the cast and the fighting scenes which are well done. So my grade is 8 (9 for the movie and 7 because it's not "Green Street")