Change Your Image
vanessapoyser
Reviews
Hannibal (2013)
It's Beautiful!
This is the most incredibly beautiful show I have ever had the pleasure to witness! Gorgeously dark. Bryan Fuller has taken the books and elevated the story to another level. The casting is incredible, Mads is currently the best actor that exists. Hugh plays Will beautifully, Lawrence is spot on and the chemistry between Mads and Hugh is undeniable. It's a masterpiece and has spoiled me forever, nothing comes close. I really hope a streaming network picks it up for a season 4 as I need to see more of Hannibal and Will's love story!
Naked Elvis (1998)
Best game show ever!
I used to watch this after a night out, it was hilarious, or at least I thought so?!
Cuckoo (2012)
Shame about S5
This should have ended at season 4 when Taylor Lautner left. Season 5 was so over the top, hated Andie Macdowell's character. The way they wrote out Dale was just disappointing!
This Means War (2012)
Disappointed with the ending!
Silly romcom. Not sure why Tom Hardy agreed to do this film! Is lighthearted and fun to watch, but the ending confused me - she totally chose the wrong man, why did she choose the Chris Pine character? He was awful! God forbid the British man wins the girl but of course the American had to be the winner as usual.
Bloodline (2015)
Started off great!
1st season was great, 2nd ok then it just went downhill from there. The last two episodes were appalling! I don't know if the original writers left or just gave up! Very disappointing ending.
Bates Motel (2013)
Couldn't stop watching!
Loved this series. Really well done, Freddie Highmore and Vera Farmiga were both outstanding.