Change Your Image
porwal_1989
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Paatal Lok (2020)
Paatal Lok- Indian Series for 2020
The series when released it trailer did keep the story under wraps. However when you start to watch it, you are hooked on it. The series has well defined raw edgy content. Every actor has played a superb role that was given to him. Each of them shined throughout the part they played. Main lead -Hathi ram and Tyagi were marvellous. Abhishek as Tyagi is one fine actor. Even with minimal lines. The expression he gave perfect. He could speak so much without saying anything.
Pros: Story,Acting,Cinematography.
Cons: To much to digest, Religious fundementalism,
However the show cant be missed. Its a must watch.
Super Deluxe (2019)
Review-Super Deluxe
Tamil cinema has given great movies since the past decade but this is one of the finest film you will ever see, similar to movies like pulp fiction this too has multiple plot intertwined and linked with fitting ending. Movies have so many messages, along with dark humor to keep the pace moving. This is no single minute of boredom in the movie. You have to see this one.
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
John Wick 3- Recommended
As the heading suggest this movie is surely to watch, i feel even the rating should be 8.5. This movie has so many oh my god moments, the star cast is awesome. Waiting for next part
Pokémon: Detective Pikachu (2019)
Gotta solve em all!!
I Saw it on Premier,This movie is one great effort, the movie has stunning visuals and great acting by all the characters but Ryan Reynolds actually steal the show.
everything ranging from dropping funny moments to having sad time he does it perfectly.Story isn't too much complicated, its more of happy fun movie you can watch with family.
Warrior (2019)
Kickass Vintage style
Cinemax does really well with Historic show be it Knick or this. Show is treat to watch specially the martial arts, though cant say much about it right now but i hope this will surely be badass!!
First episode is surely recommended
Mard Ko Dard Nahin Hota (2018)
90 nostalgia
Woah!!! this one is surely one heck of a ride. Too much fun. Bring every element of 90 including a song from Balasubramanium. Humour is top notch and so is the action.
The mani brothers especially evil mani needs recognition he is too damn good.
Best entertainer of 2019
Dont miss this.
Made in Heaven (2019)
Crazy Rich Asian-India Edition
Coming from Known production house, this series surely had an exception and it does prove it.Great story with each character having a strong background parallel narrative. Though it gets predictable too but there are some moments everyone can relate to. Great series to Binge watch
Recommended.
96 (2018)
Trip down the memory lane
School life is fun where you have no stress in life, the movie potrays a pure unadulterated love story between childhood friends. But the winner here is acting. Trisha and Vijay sethupathi have one of the best chemistry. Its a great romance flick
Review summary: Recommended
Sarkar (2018)
Not worth the time
This movie shows what we have seen multiple times in similar pattern films.Films like Nayak have been better than this
Nothing new to watch
-vijay being saviour to current political scenario doesn't offer anything new, even bharat nenu was better than this
This one looks too streched
K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)
Biggest movie of 2018
Even though this had stiff competition from zero but the movie is excellent. Movie is combination of everything that makes a movie money worth.
Eagerly waiting for part 2
Vada Chennai (2018)
Gangs of North Chennai
This movie is your ultimate dosage of gangs of wasseypur. The movie shows chennai into its raw form. The movie has great acting from each actor.Dhanush is superb. His transition from boy next door to gangster must watch
You cant miss this