Change Your Image
mujtabasaif786
Reviews
RangiTaranga (2015)
Highly overrated movie
I've searched this movie on IMDb and it is more than 8 rating so I thought that it would be a good movie but when I started watching it then I was feeling nothing till first half, in the first half they go to visit a new has and shifted there, that's it nothing shown more than this. And in the second half the actress gone missing so the lead actor started searching for her. When he goes to the police station he said that someone was try to kill him but he did not reported to the police station, and now he is reporting for his lost wife without any expression. The lead actor and actress acting and the direction was so poor but the journalist acting was average. Overall it is a over hyped and over rated movie, and I've wasted my precious time to this cheap movie.
3 (2012)
Best movie of Dhanush and Shruti Hassan
It is my favourite movie, it makes me emotional whenever I watch the movie, Dhanush and Shruti Hassan had done great acting in this movie, Anirudh debut back ground music made him popular for this movie. I've many attachments about this movie. Usually I don't watch movie more than once but I have watched this movie many times.
The movie starts when they both are in higher academics, when Dhanush stopped at a signal, he saw that Shuruti Hassan struggling as her bycycle chain stepped out, Shruti Hassan looked so innocent in the movie and Dhanush was looking so young. The kolaveri song because so popular at that time and it is still popular song, and the BGM is awesome.
A Clockwork Orange (1971)
An overrated movie
The movie starts with the main character and his goon friends do rape of women by visiting their homes and asking for help saying that got an accident and they have to make a call in the dark nights. After they opening the door they enter the house and start assaulting them and doing rape which is very disturbing to us.
The movie overrated and there is no story at all. The characters of the movie is fine and the music of the movie is also average and the direction of the movie is not good as expected.
It has shown very disturbing graphics of women which is not allowed in many countries, it is also like misogyny.
I should be made a very good movie but they couldn't made it.
Jigeum uri hakgyoneun (2022)
A lengthy boring series.
The series starts in a school where a chemist teacher make a virus to help his son from cruel students. The virus spread all over the school and even the city.
It is too lengthy series with no story, it begins nicely then it is getting bored while you see, it should be in 8 episodes instead of 12 episodes and the episode run time should be 40 to 50 minutes instead of 60+ minutes.
The cast of the series is okay and the music is fine and the story also good but it should be not too lengthy and in this series they just talk and talk. It should be shown what is necessary not silly talk and the same story.
The whole school becomes zombies except few of them and they couldn't defend them.
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
Best long movie
It is the longest movie I have ever watched, the movie has intresting story and I really liked the story of the movie, the background sound is also good and the acting of Aragon and Frodo is great. The direction of the movie is one of the kind directions, and the cast of the movie is also good. The climax of this movie also intresting and it has shown new tactics of the battle. The story begins with Frodo who wants to destroy the ring along with three other Hobbits, and they got support of Aragon and his team. Gandalf also came in the first half of the movie, so they all get happy to see him. Over all the movie is blockbuster.
Unlawful Entry (1992)
It was a nice creepy movie
The movie story is good but a little boring, the police man done good acting in a negative role.
Mulholland Dr. (2001)
Nice movie
The movie is really good and it has an unique story, the acting of Noumi Watts was good.
Annihilation (2018)
Boring movie
It is not a good movie, I should not have watch this movie, the story of the movie is not good.
Psycho (1960)
A good suspense movie
It is a good mystery movie at that time, I like this movie and the climax is really good, I didn't expect that.
The Father (2020)
Boring movie
I don't like this movie, it is a boring movie and it is not upto mark.
Jungle Cruise (2021)
A good and adventure movie.
This movie is an adventure movie and the story is also good and it is also a clean movie you can watch with your family.
Free Guy (2021)
A gaming movie
The movie revolve within a gaming character called Guy, it is a different movie but the story line is not good, you can watch only once. I've watched this movie with my friend in a movie theatre.
V for Vendetta (2005)
Nice movie
The movie is good and it is a unique movie for me because it has shown a mask man.
Don't Breathe 2 (2021)
Not bad as a sequel
The movie is not as good as the first part, it is also a good movie but compare to the first part it is not good.
The Cabin in the Woods (2011)
One of the worst movies
It is one of the worst movies I have ever seen. This movie is terrible and it has no logic at all, I have wasted my time by watching this stupid movie. What a non sense movie!
Don't Breathe (2016)
Once in a lifetime movie
The movie is so good and i don't have words to explain how I'm feeling happiness after watching this movie, it is once in a lifetime movie.
Bellbottom (2021)
One time watchable
The movie is a little boring in the first half and in the second half is interesting.
La casa de papel: Efectuar lo acordado (2017)
Very interesting start
It is really nice start, it is a action thriller series, I'm gonna enjoy it, I've seen first 2 episodes now.
Toofaan (2021)
Nice and beautiful
It is very interesting and motivational story. Acting of Farhan Akhtar was also good and Mrunal Thakur nailed it.
Drishyam 2 (2021)
Wonderful movie
It is a wonderful movie with a twisting and mysterious story.
Blood Red Sky (2021)
Fantastic vampire movie
This is the best movie of vampires I have ever seen, the story of the movie is good but ending is not up to the mark, but you will enjoy the movie.
Taish (2020)
An average movie
The movie is slow in the starting but the second half is good, can watch for 1 time.
Kaagaz (2021)
Nice and inspirational movie.
The movie is a lesson for us for achieving success in our life, it shows we have to persistent on achieving a goal.
Nail Polish (2021)
Nice movie
It is a unique movie with with a mysterious story, it is one of the best movies of 2021, I really like it and Madhav's acting is good.