Change Your Image
adamonit
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Beekeeper (2024)
Another waste
Remove Jason and it's just another 3* action movie with a wasted been-famous actor, I won't make any names but you know who I mean.
This could have been another Parker-like great action, but it just isn't. And not because of a wrong choice of all other actors (who are pathetic and weak, probably to save budget), but may be also because of a totally inadequate screenplay, all the outfit masquerade, incredibly cheap dialogues and I could just go on.
The best description of this is - inadequate.
The baddest of bad in the last part just make me vomit, why are they dressed like clowns?
If you enjoy watching Jason beat a few, then it's for you. But rating it 6-7 stars ? Please don't...
The Killer (2023)
great lecturer
So the movie start with a huge monologue about everything, the guy is just a walking pool of wisdom and intelligence and he is also a professional killer with wonderful skills like patience and what not.
He does carry a super noisy backpack which after a while we realise contains his rifle. So that's when you sort of look around and say silently "really?"
Then there is the mailman came to the door of his hiding place and the AristotelPlato guy is ready to shoot the mailman. You sort of say again "what?"
That's about all the action during the first 4 hundred minutes of this bouillon.
The catharsis comes when this idiot misses his quite an easy mark, so much for the lecturing.
As we say in theatre: curtains.
You may walk out of the movie house. Whatever he does next will not make up the disappointment.
This movie at best is 3 stars, I give it 4 for the killer's hat.
Death on the Nile (2022)
mediocre at times, mostly bad
This movie is so bad I don't know where to start..
that scene leading to the "wear a moustache" is spectacularly pathetic.
And then the rest ah... Pretensions, bland stupidity, bad acting enormous exaggerations with Poirot. Why does sometimes speak very fast, what is this technique? Does it convince us of his geniality? It is the opposite.
Oh please please stop making movies, please.......
Tayna pechati drakona (2019)
awful
It says that Oleg is one of the leading feature film directors in Russia. Sorry, not leading, not even know who he is, nobody knows him in Russia and I wish he hadn't made this movie.
With such a cast making "this" was almost impossible but he did it, bravo, awful movie.
Long, as stupid as only an ignorant can make it. Depictions of Russia, China and London are probably taken from Soviet poster caricatures.
I think Arnold and Jackie will be ashamed of this movie, I cannot believe it stars Pavel Volya, an excellent stand up comedian.
BAD BAD BAD, please Oleg, don't make any more movies...........
Atomic Blonde (2017)
Atmospheric boredom
bad acting, horrible costumes, incredibly awful music, lighting is such a piece of crap I thought it was made by a Russian Disco owner... The movie itself is about nothing, no plot, no characters... It's a collection of cliche's from other movies, like Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy, Fight club
Some of the scenes are just unbelievably stupid, like when she must cross to the East Berlin and the thing about the watch. I mean she could have taken the address for crossing from a tourist guide...
This is the worst of the worst imaginable