Change Your Image
analauralch
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Aunty Donna's Big Ol' House of Fun (2020)
Loved them KIDS SHOW FOR GROWN UPS
I couldnt stop laughing, I enjoyed every minute of it
Felt like a kid watching cartoons
So surreal and original, just genius.
Sam Jay: 3 in the Morning (2020)
We loved her!
We were super entertained and laughed A LOT.
I expected it to have a 9 or 10
Everyone giving bad ratings should open up a little a relax before watching any standup. Just chill and enjoy stop overthinking and judging comedians so harshly people!
Chicuarotes (2019)
So real
As a mexican this was so fun / painful to watch.
Its one of those movies that put your reality in perspective,
and at the same time makes you realize how lucky you are
to have a decent or good life.
The characters and interactions are so real it made us
suffer along them. I dont understand users whining about
them being bad people, I perceived them as victims of their
circumstances.
BRAVO Gael, que orgullo y qué gran trabajo. Gracias.
The House That Jack Built (2018)
Can't stop thinking about it
I went to sleep after watching it so afraid of having nightmares about Jack and his house.
I was hooked since the beginning, I love art cinema and slow pace well acted movies, for me this one had it all, although I generally hate violent scenes, I was surprised I loved this, the most violent film I have ever seen. It made me laugh, panic and awe with the references of the divine all at the same time. I loved it, it is definitely not a movie for everyone, it takes you out of your comfort zone, and that for me was awesome. Fortunately I didn't had nightmares, yet.
Pet Sematary (2019)
I dont enjoy horror, but I do enjoy a good story
I hate stupid horror movies where all they do is make you jump from unexpected appearances or loud noises, this is not it. It really kept me thinking about it afterwards, also the acting is just great!
It had been a while since i watched a horror movie that scared me while enjoying it, it deserves a better rating