Change Your Image
miho-dae
Reviews
Emily in Paris (2020)
Don't be so mean, this show is entertaining
If you like a confession of a shopaholic, devil wears prada, intern, mean girls, you probably like this show too. Light, fresh, funny, charming. Don't expect too much..but this show is great
Extraction (2020)
Extraction is well made action movies
6.8 stars from 10. This movie is deserves more than 6.8. they said the plot is zero, but believe me this is a good action movie, intense and touching..
Yedinci Kogustaki Mucize (2019)
Better than the original
I have seen the original, korean version of this movie. It sad enough, heart warming and good story telling. And there are some countries that make an adaptation of this story too. But believe me yedinci kogustaki mucize has the best quality, even better than the original..i love the cast, i love all the dialogues and how the story end.
Ratu ilmu hitam (2019)
Good but not enough.
This movie is better than "perempuan tanah jahanam" in my oppinion. Because of kimo is an expert in build gory scene. but RIH it self is weak, especially in the storyline. It keep show us the gory moment, but the story is not "growing". The woman called murni is pure psikopat, than trying to help the children. It is too messy...
Perempuan tanah jahanam (2019)
Too overated!!!!!
The cast is incredible. But i cant find something special about this movie. The opening is promising enough. But the half stories is booring. I dont get the hype. Gory? Not too much!! Scary? No!! Gripping?? Not at all...just another overated indonesian movies.
Frozen II (2019)
Lighter than the first one, but full of magic.
I was expected frozen 2 will not as good as the first one. But this movie is gorgeous from the first to finish.. funny, enchanting, touching deep enough..you should watch this.
Zombieland: Double Tap (2019)
ZOEY DEUTCH STEAL THE SPOTLIGHT
Zombie land 2009 is zombie movies with comedy, but Z-land double tap is comedy movies with zombies. But it still funny, zoey deutch as madison steal the spotlight..all the cast is perfect.
Brightburn (2019)
Way better than i expected
It is suprise me a lot. I watched the trailer, i think it will fun, it will be just fun. But i'm wrong, this movie is more than i expected. James gunn bring the new taste of horror movie. A good combination between horror and superpower. This is darker than we need talk about kevin. With gore scenes everywhere, people around me got stunned. Because this movie give us something that we didn't ask...shocked!!! This is so good...
Pokémon: Detective Pikachu (2019)
THIS IS MORE THAN THAT I CAN IMAGINE
Nostalgic, heroic, funny, and emotional . Visually stunning..Detective pikachu is the best movie based video game ever made..ryan reynold did it well 😂
Captain Marvel (2019)
Dont let your expectation beat you down!!
I enjoyed it, the rule is dont try to compare CM with Avengers. This movie is good, nothing less and nothing more
Geukhanjikeob (2019)
Can't stop to laugh
This buddy cop movies is not just awesome at comedy, but best at fight scene too. Trust me, it will not disappoint you.
Venom (2018)
Glad i check the rotten tomatoes first
What happened to you rotten tomatoes, you're wrong. To be honest, VENOM IS BETTER THAN I EXPECTED.. Great Action flick, good acting, the stories may be decent but it's not boring at all...