Change Your Image
siddhartha-pande01
Reviews
Sanak (2021)
Nostalgia
Yes, seeing this movie, nostalgic moments flashed of the Die Hard Part 1. Awesome action, a class apart, pure adrenaline rush. Simple story line, nothing complex and truck loads of action.
Though Die Hard was more of a single man gone mental, this here one man was not that mental but definitely stronger on the muscle power. Enjoyed it. For qction lovers.
Bodyguard (2018)
Felt nostalgic
Yes, nostalgic, remembered seeing the Jason Bourne series, alias name was also same, David. Superb thriller and political drama. Umpteen suspense. So sorry to see that series was there for only a single season. Would have been happy to see more of the it. The action, pairing between the leads was classic. A worthy series for which time can be devoted.
Fifty Shades Freed (2018)
Family
Last part takes you closer to the family and friends, a bit. The boy turns to a man and the girl turns into a very beautiful woman. Some past comes haunting them but mostly the story revolves around how a person with positive aura can change a person from feeling dejected in life to live a life more passionately and the woman here, Dakota makes her man realize how much it is important to forgive his old life, her mother and embrace whats to come in near future.
Aively ending to the trilogy.
Fifty Shades Darker (2017)
Going ahead!
This part brings more intense love between the two. Yes sex is there, but more shades are being lifted by the boy to the commited love he has towards his girl. More past, painful side of the boy has been portrayed.
Please dont go by the low rating. A beautiful love story is waiting for us to explore.
Fifty Shades of Grey (2015)
A bold one!
Was wanting to watch the movie for a long time. But the rating held me back, though this time saw it any how and wow, what bold scenes and a clear picture of a mature relationship with a blend of romance too.
Her Yerde Sen (2019)
A girl with a beautiful heart and a boy all ready to loose his.
A series to give your time and for sure it wont disappoint you at all. A strange story at first but overtime your heart will start syncing with the couple and you cant leave the couch until the series finishes off.
Maybe too much from my end but for sure I love romcom series.
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
Damn some chills!
What's with these many negative critics. Movie has got some superb chills. Horror is mostly about creating and giving some goosebumps and this one too never fails to do so. Adieu to the series I guess. Story line, wasn't there any. Just some curious ones let open the havoc on to themselves.
And it easily wraps up too in the end.
Dark (2017)
10/10 if watching please hold your horses.
Mind blowing I say. Just dont loose it in between the on going episodes everything unravels in the last season.