Change Your Image
faisal-sadaqat
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Tumse Na Ho Payega (2023)
the only person to decide your success is YOU
After a VERY long time, we get to see a movie which talks about start-ups/business and its success factors relating to more than one aspect of life!
This movie talks about friendship, work life and ethics and more important LOVE required in a business to progress and be successful !
Gaurav (Ishwak Singh) the main actor, does a brilliant job after his success in the famous tv series THE ROCKET BOYS; the supporting actor (Gaurav Pandey) does ANOTHER wonder in a supporting role after Humpty series supporting cast success; he is one of those friends EVERYONE desire to have!
Well done TSNHPG team !
Jug Jugg Jeeyo (2022)
typical KARAN JOHAR movie
What else can you expect from a KARAN JOHAR movie except DIVORCES/FIGHTS/USELESS script!!
Karan Johar has lost it all, he knows nothing except creating differences in his life and surroundings which he obviously loves in his movies
GREAT cast; PATHETIC movie.
Satyameva Jayate 2 (2021)
Part 1 & Part 2 common thing
The way AZAAN (Muslim call to prayer) is portrayed in BOTH the movies; goose bumps!
Overall, movie wasnt upto mark; part 1 was way better!
Triple roles? Cost saving or stupidity? :) :D
Divya really doesnt know how to act; Katrina acts better.
Sooryavanshi (2021)
Shame on Rohit Shetty!
Rohit used to make good movies with a lot of police action & good accompanying stories.
But now he got out of stories and hence he reverted back to the "rivalry" Indo-Pak wars & politics.
What happened? No more stories and movies to portray??
SHAME ON ROHIT SHETTY !!
The Big Bull (2021)
Scam 1992 SUPERSEDES !!
I think scam 1992 web series superseded this movie on every single level; acting & story.
If you have already watched the web series that you will definitely NOT like this movie.
I wonder why did the movie change all the real names of the characters.
Abishek's acting was similar to that of Guru.
This movie should have been released BEFORE the web series to make it any interesting.
Shershaah (2021)
When will the war stop ??
Amazing movie with great direction; ok, now let's get to the main point.
Karan johar producing the movie; who himself is the biggest war maker in Bollywood; gossips/nepotism and all the non sense! We can expect him to produce NON love movies!!
Salute to all the soliders who fought the wars; both India & Pakistan!!
But.... WHEN WILL WE WATCH MOVIES ABOUT INDIA PAKISTAN LOVE ? Politics and war apart; there is immense love between both the countries! When will the war stop ????
What happened to movies like Bajrangi bhaijaan; where we could see the ultimate India Pakistan love ????
Although I know Karan johar does NOT have the balls (everyone knows it) but SOMEONE should start producing about the 2 countries' love which is divided by politics since 1947 !!
Mimi (2021)
Totally different, in a good way
Beautifully written & directed movie
And ofcourse, BRILLIANT acting by Kriti & Pankaj; they just keep getting better & better
Overall, a very good movie with an amazing message in the end...
Sardar Ka Grandson (2021)
For the love of India & Pakistan !!
What's with all the negative reviews ?? Have some love, hatred is not going to take you anywhere.
After a long time, we have a movie that shares love between the people of India & Pakistan (although more love is showed from the Pakistani population and hats off to the Indian director for that)
Let's let the hatred be bygone now people !!
For the love of INDIA & PAKISTAN !!
Coolie No.1 (2020)
What a PATHETIC remake !!
What Govinda & Karishma did in the 90s, these 2 joker actors RUINED IT ALL !!!
I think David Dawan has totally lost his marbles !!
What a PATHETIC remake !!!
Breathe: Into the Shadows (2020)
TOP NOTCH season !!
This turned out to be BETTER than the 1st season (which itself was an AMAZING season!!).
All actors played superbly! Abishek is back with a BANG!
Amit, as usual, at his best !!
definitely a tv show to WATCH !!!
The Zoya Factor (2019)
what a WASTE of time!!
1 star for sonam kapoor, 2 stars for the movie!! what a PATHETIC acting by sonam kapoor... it simply shows that she is in the industry just because of her father...otherwise, she doesnt even deserve a THEATER play!
Overacting...USELESS...self-centered sonam kapoor movie....DONT WASTE YOUR TIME!!!
Qaidi Band (2017)
Story & Message 10/10
I thought this movie was like Lucknow Central (also jail band movie), hence I took forever to watch it.
But when I did, the story & message in it FORCED me to give 10/10.
It's about jail time, innocence and JUSTICE above all !!
A MUST WATCH !!
Chhichhore (2019)
A total movie package!!
Watched it in Bahrain yesterday (but as per India's time, it was 6th september 2019)
I basically was watching the movie because of Varun sharma (Sexa) but all the actors turned out to be of excellent performers!!
I had expected it to be like 3 idiots or STY but it turned out to be wayy better than STY and close to 3 idiots.
The trailer alone makes you want to watch the movie and it does the job!!
Also, there is a great message & perfect execution in the movie with I must say a BILLION cameras around to show almost EVERYTHING !!! :D
8 stars because it gets a LITTLE slow in the middle, but overall an EXCELLENT movie!!
Shivaay (2016)
One time Watchable ONLY!
My rating is based TOTALLY on what I feel like, after watching the movie.
OK, the topic(s), in the movie is regarding love? human traffic?
Ajay Devgan should remain an actor, and please STOP directing movies! many of the shots were weird!
I was expecting the movie to be on human traffic issues and the way to tackle it, but the movie does not show anything as such, DISAPPOINTED as the topic chosen was good but execution was EXTREMELY poor!
The helicopter firing on Ajay And Ogla, at least 1000 fires (helicopter plus the gunmen) were shot and NONE of them hit Ajay or the girl, SUPER LOL, this is worse than the TOLLYWOOD movies! :P
The whole movie direction was quite misguided!!
Overall, I think it is a ONE TIME watch only movie!!
Jolly LLB 2 (2017)
Jolly Good movie!
A great family movie, I must say!
Akshay Kumar, Saurabh Shukla and Annu Kapoor were the 3 main pillars of this movie, what SUPERB acting I must say!! one word: SPLENDID !!
Obviously, Arshad Warsi was missed as he played a tremendous role in the first Jolly LLB as I, like many, feel like he SHOULD HAVE also being part of the second part as well whereas Akshay Kumar could have been the other lawyer or actor!
Nevertheless, this movie talks about Law & Court system, the faults, the issues, faced by millions around the world...EYE OPENING MIND BOGGLING COMMON issues never get the relevant attention nor do any action is taken against those issues.
Supporting actors like Huma played their role superbly!
Top and Bottomline: JOLLY GOOD MOVIE :)
Happy Bhag Jayegi (2016)
Indo-Pak Lovely movie!!
An amazing comedy movie to watch with your family
It shows a beautiful gesture and love from Both India & Pakistan but unfortunately Politics have divided both the countries!
Great acting by all the actors, specially Piyush! (AFRIDI :P) Jimmy's Punjabi dialogues are too good :D
Those who gave this movie a bad review, should review themselves first!!
Abhay Deol, at his usual best, natural acting, SUPERB!!
Unfortunately, we will not witness a CLEAN-NON-VIOLENCE INDO-PAK movies anytime soon! ** the issues between India & Pakistan :( **
Bottom-line, A great movie to watch :D
Sully (2016)
Experience matters!
A very good movie about experience, skills & execution.
It clearly shows that humans are very different from computers.
Let's not forget that computers are build by the very human beings!
Tom Hanks at his usual best!
This movie is a totally worth-it watch! The direction, the actual incident put into a movie...top notch!
You save one soul, you save the whole humanity.
You save 155 souls, then think what all did you save :)
BRAVO to the REAL & RELL "SULLY". You saved lives, that is ALL THAT MATTERS!!
Tom Hanks...the perfectionist!
Kya Dilli Kya Lahore (2014)
Politics divides & rules...
A movie of two neighborly countries...2 soldiers....enemies? friends? watch the movie to know what really happened...I liked the plot of the movie.
Short thriller movie!
Who is right?
Who is wrong?
Wrong place at the wrong time?
Or right place at the right time?
Watch the movie to find out!
A MUST WATCH!!
The Martian (2015)
2 hours 24 minutes of PURE excitement!
I watched this movie a lot LATER than it was released, thanks to my friends who told me that the movie is long & boring (never to judge a movie based on friends' opinions). But to kill time, I went on to watch this movie and WOW, WHAT A MOVIE!!!
I must say, for a very long movie, this is a VERY good movie! it actually keeps you excited throughout the movie.
Excellent acting by Matt Damon! think yourself in place on Mark Watney in the movie and all the struggle, then you will realize how does it feel and how has Matt portrayed that struggle, WOW!
Hats off to the whole crew of The Martian, you truly have made a SUPERB movie! BRAVO!