Change Your Image
djmykool
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Unmasking a Killer (2018)
Long and repetitive
Very repetitive. Lots of repetition throughout the episodes. They stretched the series as much as they can. In the middle of some episodes, i had to fast forward some parts. Jesus Christ! One hour episode would have been enough.
It's interesting in the first episode, then it's a stretch. How many times do you have to repeat "serial killers doesn't want to show you how they really are", or "what may have happened since 1986?", "he's a really bad man". OMG. It is good for some people who have never ever watch a true crime documentary. For others, like me, there are things they say it's so obvious.
Minimum character limit met. Thank god. It was as painful as watching all the episodes.
The Most Hated Man on the Internet (2022)
Nice documentary, tough subject
I loved the last sentence. Something like Hunter Moore didn't agree with the interview but we decided to use his photos anyway.
One thing that i didn't like was the impunity of his fans, "the family".
Charlotte, the marine that bought the website and changed it to bully ville, and Anonymous are heroes.
It was a good documentary, not too long, it was like watching a movie and getting very upset with the villain. But the villain was real.
The Gray Man (2022)
Another one
Just another action movie. The same as many others. It's not unwatchable, it's not garbage, it's just like many others. Incredible over human strength, impossible stunts, etc. It's not marvel, but.... It's okay.
Michael Che: Shame the Devil (2021)
Not very good
"You've gotta be vaxxed to get the jokes" ?!
Wtf?
I liked the first special, not this one.
Very slow paced, too many self laughs.
Even the jokes are not too good.
Couldn't watched til the end.
Ricky Gervais: Humanity (2018)
It's Ricky Gervais!
One of the best stand up shows i've ever seen and i've seen ALOT.
Love it's weird humour.
The body language.
It's observational jokes.
Laugh the hole gig.
Russell Howard: Lubricant: Russell Howard: Lubricant (2021)
God damn, he's good
He has such a positive attitude towards life that makes us laugh and think positively about the future.
Memories, make our own. No selfies, just memories.
Russell Howard: Recalibrate (2017)
Didn't know him, now I'm a fan
Netflix is letting us know different comedians, gladly.
This comedian was so funny, entertaing, with such a positive attitude and wise words to us all.
Just 1 thing - I watched it at late hours and i had to be with the remote all the time to turn down the volume sometimes. Man, he is loud! Lol. But very very good.
We all have platforms to post our own opinion and we usually abuse that "power".
Be positive.
Tom Segura: Ball Hog (2020)
On edge and loved it
I'm not american, so i don't really know the rivalries between states, i had to Google "cajun", for example. It was wild, no tabu, like he says "modern comedy", very very good.
And "imagine your mum" jokes ahah very funny. Comedy should be like this (but wtf am i? Just another guy giving an opinion in this weird world where everybody can give one).
Colin Quinn: The New York Story (2016)
Brilliant
I don't know how he can do it, but i was mesmerised on the show. History knowledge, performing, telling a story, made me laugh alot. One of the best comedians I've seen on Netflix, and I've seen ALOT!
Neal Brennan: 3 Mics (2017)
3 completely different mics in 1
It is like watching 3 different guys in 1 in this one man show. Of course we know it is the same guy, but the way he tells good jokes awkwardly, the way he speaks about his hard life, the way he resembles with most of us, with our fears, and our lifes. For me it was a brilliant show, the 1 line jokes mic that were so dumb in a good way, the stand up mic that was so funny to the mic that makes you feel sad for him and think about our own life. Genius.
Vikings (2013)
Good 3 seasons. Lowsy 4th.
I would give 9 or 10 for the 3 first seasons. But the 4th......i stop watching since Ragnar death. The whole season was bad. Suddenly Ragnar was weak and old...too bad. Season 5 and 6 i'm not even going to try to watch.
Designated Survivor (2016)
Great first season
Great beginning, then not so good keeping it.
Season 1 was very entertaining. Season 2 and 3 don't recommend to anyone.
Loved Seth Wright (Kal Penn) role in all 3 seasons.
Murder Mystery (2019)
Very poor
This is a very weak movie!
Didn't need to see it.
Waste of good actors.