Change Your Image
mincic
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Gossip Girl (2007)
Just simply ridiculous...
3 for good music, fancy clothes and beautiful display of winter New York.
I didn't have as many sexual partners in my whole life (I'm 38) as they did before they even turned 20.
The conversations are just too funny and unrealistic - find me one kid under 20 that talks like that 😃
Everyone is with everyone, people fall in and out of love in the speed of light. One moment its love of epic proportions, the next moment they hate each other.
Chuck Bass talks at the speed of a sick turtle, his eyes look like he's constantly constipated. Serena's head has problems with gravity, I cant remember if i ever saw her head upright. She believes in every gossip, solves problems by running away. Acting - disastrous.
Blair, little spoiled rich bitch, bored with life so she destroys other people's lives for fun.
Dan, stopped counting how many times he fell out of and in love with Serena. Just, whats the deal with them? I don't wont to get into more details, he just annoys me.
The Neighborhood (2018)
In 21st century...
After only two minutes of watching, I had to switch the channel. Reason? In total of two minutes there were about 50 seconds of recorded laughter. Unbearable. Oh yeah, and the acting is bad.
Dating & New York (2021)
Sorry, but not my cup of tea...
I usually can watch such undemanding movies, but unfortunately this one does not belong to that group. The characters themselves were not simaptic from the very beginning, at least to me.. the script is too cliche, and what bothered me the most was sountrack. Music was just unbearable, scattered everywhere without any relation to the film, at times hysterical and after a 10 or 15 minutes of film, I just had to let it go. Sorry :(