Change Your Image
mrgast2
Reviews
Coroner (2019)
Love a good mystery
Really loving the mystery. So few good mysteries w/a Sci Fi twist anymore. This one delivers.
Beyond Stranger Things (2017)
Where did it go?
Where did this show disappear too? We need to see Beyond Stranger Things 3! More please!
Motherland: Fort Salem (2020)
Great New Show
Just finished EP1. Very intriguing. Love the spin on the Salem Witches. Will keep watching.
Messiah (2020)
Captivating
This is not my favorite genre but something drew me to this story.
From episode 1 I could not stop watching until I finished the whole season. The show was so captivating. Give it a go. It will be worth it!
Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments (2016)
So upset it was cancelled
This show was so good. It showed so much growth since the first couple of episodes of season 1. I couldn't believe it when I heard it was being cancelled. And the way they ended it left so many wondering does Clary remember everything? What about being Izzies parabati? She doesn't remember Simon or Luke? Lots of questions unanswered. The end was so heartbreaking. Please bring the show back.
After (2019)
Wow
I loved this movie! I've never read the books but wow! Good acting and good story. Well laid out movie. Can't wait for the sequel!
Santa Clarita Diet (2017)
So weird! I love it!
Drew Barrymore and her dry sense of humor are why I gave this show a try in the first place.
I love this weird dark comedy! It's gruesome and hilarious. So clever and unique!
Barrymore and Olyphant are great together. Their daughter and the neighbor boy are just as funny and their comedic timing is perfect.
Every season gets better and better. However, if you have a week stomach this may not be the show for you.
Wonder (2017)
A feel good movie
What a beautiful movie. I cried the whole way thru for Auggie, his parents, his sister and Even for Miranda. They were a mix of happy and sad tears. If you have a chance to please watch this movie. Everyone should.