Change Your Image
mariatestrup-259-271966
Reviews
Munich: The Edge of War (2021)
Suspenseful war drama
A brilliant war drama - full of suspense, good acting - it had me captured right from the start.
It is based on true events which makes it even more capturing.
The North Water (2021)
Super intense & gripping drama!
It is dark, gripping and intense. Each episode left wanting more of it. I didn't want to let go of it even though parts (majority) was gruelling horrific in a hypnotic way!
Palmer (2021)
Brilliantly played!
I was so emotionally touched by the intense drama. Brilliant acting by all involved.
It touched on a real important topic about child neglect and finding that one person in life, that can make that child heal.
What They Had (2018)
Touching drama!
Very touching and moving drama about one of life's consequences. Played superbly by main characters
Pieces of a Woman (2020)
Powerful stuff!
I have one word for this drama; powerful!!
It had me nailed to my seat from start to finish - going through every emotion possible.
Mandy (2019)
The best British humour for a long time
This is some of the best British humour I have come across in decades
I'm addicted to Mandy and Diane Morgan for having invented her