Change Your Image
alexanderthegr
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Better Call Saul (2015)
Really slow, boring, dissapointing!
How can anyone compare this to breaking bad? The best series of all time, unreal!!! I barely finished season 1, its so boring... scenes drag on and on for so long without a reason. Constant flashbacks that make no sense, like making cinamon rolls, who cares!! And what is the deal
With chuck? Why add him what is the point its just boring it gives nothing to the story! Also read that the last episodes of season 6 are ruining the whole show for some people so im glad i didnt waste more of my time finishing this snoozfest! If a show cant make you invested in the first few episodes then you know its gonna be bad!
The Northman (2022)
Longest 2 hours of my life!
No wonder the cinema was empty! Never in my life have i wanted to walk out the cinema, movie was too long amd boring! Cringe acting and cringe accent from all the actors trying to speak with a nordic accent! What a waste of talented actors! So many meaningles long scenes! What a let down!
Coming 2 America (2021)
Terrible
What a terrible movie ! Advertisment after advertisment bad jokes and cringy dancing/singing! I dont understand how all these good actors agreed to this piece of *** !!