Change Your Image
kamikazechaser
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Looking for Alaska (2019)
Can we talk about how good the soundtracks are?
Literally the best for any TV show yet and adds a lot to the emotions...Good novel portrayals are rare. This is one of those shows that get it right (Tones down the unnecessary intimate scenes from the book)
Dark (2017)
A tier above the rest
Show so good, it breaks the 10 scale. This is a masterpiece.
The Last Kingdom (2015)
Promising
This, perhaps, could be what GoT could never be. Starts of slow but progressively gets better. Definitely among the top medieval shows out there.
Sex Education (2019)
Good show. But where does it go from here?
Milking the Maeve Otis love triangle for 2 straight seasons is pretty much a bait tactic to keep viewers hooked. Endgame is clear, question is, can the show writers bring something fresh to the table?
S1 - 9/10
S2 - 7/10
Update S3: 9/10.
Panchayat (2020)
TVF delivers once again
Good to see how high quality can be churned out from potentially low budget.
Chernobyl (2019)
Mind blowing!
I don't even have words to describe it. It was as if I were there. May be the best mini-series of all time.
Cobra Kai (2018)
Ufffff!
Didn't expect much, boy was I wrong. This show is an absolute banger!
Masaan (2015)
The best of Indian cinematography
This is among the top 5 best Indian cinemas I have watched of all time. A movie with an extremely powerful message and strong emotions. I was glued the entire time. A definite watch.
Sacred Games (2018)
Nailed it!
Didn't expect much going in. Oh boi, was I wrong. It sets the bar high for Indian produced western style TV shows.
Andhadhun (2018)
Indian cinema at its finest
The wit, the plot twist, the betrayal. This movie sets the benchmark very high in Indian cinema. A must watch.