Change Your Image
rharos22
Reviews
Argylle (2024)
So bad that is funny
This is really a dumb movie starts ok but I gets so incoherent and senseless that I am not sure how some of the actors agreed to make a movie like this. I pulls some old trick like hypnotizing the main character and 20 people shooting at a target in front of them and missing every single shot. I would recommend that is you have extra money to spend, spend it in something else and just wait for the release on one of the platforms maybe Apple since they produced it for any reason. If you still want to watch it in the movie theater have a couple of drinks or brownies so it can actually appear funny instead of dumb.
The White Lotus (2021)
so much missing
I wasn't sure how the story will develop in the first episode, still I don't, nothing makes sense of there is nothing connected. Every episode is like waiting for something to happen and ... nothing just more awkward and random situations. And why the rich mom let her daughter to be so rude the her brother with no consequences.
The White Lotus (2021)
so much missing
I wasn't sure how the story will develop in the first episode, still I don't, nothing makes sense of there is nothing connected. Every episode is like waiting for something to happen and ... nothing just more awkward and random situations. And why the rich mom let her daughter to be so rude the her brother with no consequences.
Monsoon (2019)
Best car noise ever
The ambience noise in the movie was overwhelming I had to use closed caption because I could not heard the dialog. Worst sound mixing ever. The acting is good but I don't get why everyone spoke English in vietnam. I feel like I need to watch it again to understand the whole thing
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Starts by being a mall cop
Since the beginning Wonder woman reveal herself up a mall... Really? And is so cliche the dialog the story the development. Please get new writers for this movies. Also bullied kids are always the bad guys rich people don't do any wrongs. I wanted to like the movie but is so bad I am being generous with 4 stars
One Day at a Time (2017)
Great funny comedy
I watch the first episode and I was not impressed but I wanted to get ready to try after a couple episodes it really picks up it was done in 2017 so all material is very fresh and it's really funny it makes you laugh and sometimes makes you cry
American Gods (2017)
Slow
Is a very slow drama series. I was expecting more action.
Cats (2019)
This is my first 1 rating to a movie
Is just a cheap copy of the actual play. Many song could have been remastered for a better bit. I little more dialog would be better. Such a waste of talent
Ava (2017)
Thanks to Ava I don't wanna have kids
Thanks to Ava I don't wanna have kids. Well acted but the en falls flat