Change Your Image
ariel_tecpatl
Reviews
Il filo invisibile (2022)
Loved this movie
It just became one of my favorite movies. It tells the problematic of divorce on the perspective of a gay family. Interest point of view and very sincere. Excellent acting.
Malignant (2021)
How was the phone call ?
If someone explains to me how the phone call was made by Gabriel on the jail while they were doing the interview on her I will then rate this one with 9, otherwise this will be my rating for this movie. I do not want to give more details on regards of this because if not it's going to contain spoilers and I really don't want other people to see what happens within the movie.
CODA (2021)
Remake of a great movie
La familia Bélier es el título de la película original. Dirigida por Éric Lartigau. Vean primero la original la cual es una joya. En 2015 ví la película original por una recomendación de un amigo, en un principio dije,¿que será?, Pero después dije, WoW, es de una de las películas que he visto cerca de 10 veces.
After the Wedding (2019)
Why do you have to remake something that was brilliant ?
I don't see the point in remake something that was so beautiful in the first place. Original After the wedding was amazing, an awesome performance and beautiful landscapes. I do like how Julianne Moore acts, but I consider this is a waste of her time. I started watching this movie not because of the name, it was later after 10 minutes when I realized that it was a copy of the other one and I stopped watching it.
Summer of 84 (2018)
Me fascinó
La película está muy bien hecha, la trama es suspenso puro y la ambientación está genial !!!!