Change Your Image
jfrisco11
Reviews
Becoming (2020)
Very good documentary
Not surprise that some hater give one star.
I think it's beautiful documentary.
We were moving forward under Obama and Michelle is very smart and articulate woman.
War of the Worlds (2019)
So much potential but .....
Basically it flat line. Dragging ..... I skip every stupid dialog and I don't miss any story line. Even The scientists are stupid !
Joker (2019)
Masterpiece !
I was smiling when I finished this movie. Wow, it's been long time I never watch very complex development character in the movie. No CGI bull*** to throw around, no unnecessary explosions, it's just human story. It touched my heart. Joaquin Phoenix gave tour de force performance. Bravo!!
Aladdin (2019)
I LOVE this movie !!
Such fun, lighthearted and beautiful movie. Better than Dumbo. Faithful with the animation. And you can sing along. One of my fav movie this year
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Fun movie
If you just want be entertained, this movie definitely deliver ! It's fun
Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018)
It's fun movie !
Ok, it's a little bit flat, but not bad. There were lots story that didn't deliver.
I think it's fun movie.
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)
I didn't really remember anything ..........
Good movie always gave you something to remember. Stir your emotions with lighting, acting, colors ........ this movie didn't give me anything to remember. Their acting are bland, no one give any remarkable performance. Not bad but not good either. It's movie that just passed by.
I felt like I just eat crackers, enjoyable but too much calories, no substance.
What a waste !!
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Great film, go see it !!
Sometimes don't listen to critics. This film is fantastic.
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
I think it's better than Deadpool
I think this movie is good, not perfect but it's better than Deadpool that a bit hard to watch.
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
I think it's better than Deadpool
I think this movie is good, not perfect but it's better than Deadpool that a bit hard to watch.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Exceeded my expectation
There was balance between explosions and quietness. I was sceptic, I thought I would get empty feeling like what usually I got after watching summer blockbuster movies. This movie is different, I felt lots of emotion afterward :)
The Handmaid's Tale: June (2018)
Depressingly Good !!
This show is well made. From the colors, the light, the music, the acting. Superb !!