Change Your Image
dragonluna-106-76621
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Sanctuary (2008)
Great fun
Awesome show. Watching it again. However, it is NOT available on Sundance. It is on STARZ and CTV Sci-Fi channels currently. It is constantly being mixed up with a current series of the same name.
Moonfall (2022)
Epic Disaster Film!!
I don't understand the negative reviews. This was a science fiction and what if film. There was nowhere it said fact. This was awesome and I thoroughly enjoyed it. All disaster films are what if... I highly recommend this because it is so much fun. If you don't like it, who cares, but some us do.
Chronicles of a Serial Killer (2013)
Not bad
This film was pretty good. Acting was adequate, except for said emotional scene. Need more practice. 2 things pissed me off. Kelly and the end. But definitely worth a watch.
Chucky (2021)
Chucky!!
Wow.... loving this series! Don Mancini has done it again. Devon Sawa is awesome as an asshole... lol. Makes me feel at home. Happy Halloween season!!
Dr. Death (2021)
Well done
Very impressed with the story. The guy was a real creep and they showed that wonderfully. It made me cringe watching Jacksons portrayal. Everyone was on point. I don't understand why they called him Dr. Death though. That title is taken already by Harold Shipman.
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money (1999)
Yep
I gave this um... film a 3. For 1 - cool bats, 2 - Bruce Campbell and 3 - Danny Trejo. And that's it.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
Just... wow
Well that was disappointing. I gave it 4 because I liked the traps. Other than that... it was crap. It was completely nowhere. Ending was dumb. Acting was bad. Why bother...
Toys of Terror (2020)
Um... okee dokee
Concept was awesome, but acting and execution was terrible. The stop motion animation was good, but the CGI wasn't. And why was O Holy Night sung in Swedish? It had it's moments... definitely needs a remake!!
The Witches (2020)
It was fun
Ok... I didn't have great expectations for this film, but I watched it because Octavia Spencer was in it. And she stole the show!! She was awesome!!! The CGI was terrible, the acting was terrible, and Anne Hathaway was terrible. Wow... she was horribly miscast.
In any case, it was a fun and interesting take on the book.
Actually the CGI wasn't too bad for the mice....
But at least there was OCTAVIA SPENCER!!! Yaaaaaaaassss!!!
And that's my 2 cents. Thank you.
Harbinger Down (2015)
Lance can do no wrong!
I love this film! I don't care about the negative reviews, I like what I like. Good old fashioned monster movie, no CGI crap and a lot of fun! Lance Henriksen was awesome as always! "We need a bigger bucket." Lmao. So many Easter Eggs.
Relic (2020)
THIS!!!
Awesome film and spot on. Dementia is horrid enough to deal with from a loved one, nevermind living it in someone's mind. Exceptional work that brings you to tears. Bravo!
You Should Have Left (2020)
This was an excellent film.
I enjoyed this film. Psychological horrors are great fun and this one is a gem. Kevin Bacon was great. Though I do agree with some of the people that the ending sucked. It could have been so much more. Very weird twisty film.
The Devil's Men (1976)
Lots of bull
Wow that was an interesting film. Enjoyed the pagan views, but not a great film. The minotaur blowing fire out of his nose made me laugh... and asking for sacrifices. I gave it an 8 because Peter Cushing and Donald Pleasance were in it. Both of them did wonderful work for what they had. But... still somewhat of a stinker. Good for giggles I guess.
Mongolian Death Worm (2010)
Sean Patrick Flanery
Omg.... hahaha!!! This movie is hilarious!!! Acting was ok, except for the guy running the plant... he was pretty awful. Loved the worms!!
Dracula 2000 (2000)
Wow... just wow...
Seriously, this COULD have been a good film. Cut this, add that... BUT they had to go there... Hahaha.... They ruined it by adding the religious biblical nonsense. My jaw dropped. Dracula was Judas Escariot? What a complete load of crap, even for artistic license. It had interesting stuff, but wow... so bloody pathetic. I gave it a 4 only because of Gerard Butler and Christopher Plummer.
Boar (2017)
Pig from Hell
Great monster piggy film. Not as good as Razorback, but enjoyable. And John Jarrett was in it. Disappointing that he didn't last. WTH Mr. Sun???
Penny Dreadful: City of Angels (2020)
Dreadful
This is not Penny Dreadful. It's boring and of no interest. It's completely DREADFUL!!! Bring back real Penny Dreadful, not this crap.
The Last House on the Left (2009)
Well... it was interesting..
I see people writing about how disgusting it was with the rape scene, etc... but it is so tame compared to I Spit on Your Grave. I enjoyed it. It was definitely riveting and gory. But the last scene was totally stupid. Seriously? That was laughable. That was the only flaw.
Planet of the Apes (2001)
So hard to watch this...
Having grown up with the original movies, tv series, toys, etc... it is SO hard to watch these remakes. I don't blame the actors, I basically blame make up... though the gorillas were spot on. Why did they make HBC look like Michael Jackson? And the orangutans were pretty awful as well. Why can't they find crappy movies to remake? Or better yet, come up with ORIGINAL ideas!! Sigh..
The Barn (2018)
It was ok
Very strange film. Interesting concept... crappy acting... meh
Sicilian Vampire (2015)
I loved it!!
It was a great fun film!! But the ending made no sense...
King Kong (2005)
Fantastic!!
I loved the original King Kong and I love this one. It was spectacular and the attention to detail was awesome!! Loved the actors and the character work. The one from 1976 was boring. Enough said about that.
Child's Play (2019)
Interesting
Not all high reviews are fake. If I give it a 10 it's because I love it.. we all have different opinions and we all like different films. Get over it. This is as interesting as it is scary. Scary in the way if your Alexa went manic. Funky idea that's very different from the original but still fun!!
Prodigal Son (2019)
This is AWESOME!!
Exactly the show I have been waiting for!! Michael Sheen is fabulous (of course)! Tom Payne is incredible!! LDP... who could ask for more!!! Love this!!
Puppet Master (1989)
Awesome
I love this film and watch it every time it comes on. The acting isn't great, but it's a 10 for me just for the puppets. I wish I had my own!! Lolz