Change Your Image
warrencorson280
Reviews
Saints vs. Scoundrels (2014)
Very Insightful and Well Written!
Of course it's pro-Catholic...it's on EWTN!! Very well written and provides an insightful and faithful discourse on the ultimate triumph of Catholicism over ANY secular, earthly philosophy or social theory. The truth will never change, it's not relative! And the Catholic church IS truth.
The Witches (2020)
Stick With the Original
The original with Angelica Huston is a 100 times better. This one jumps all over the place and doesn't make much sense. And why does the narrator sound like Robert Downey Jr. in Tropic Thunder??
American Factory (2019)
B.S. Propaganda
From a shady deal between Netflix and Obama(s) comes the first in a no doubt long line of leftist propaganda. To say it's "evenhanded" means you're either extremely naive or just plain stupid. Even the "critics" reviews of this bunch of subtle lies are politically motivated.
Paradise Hills (2019)
Gar-bahge (too fancy to just call garbage)
Lost interest within the first 10 minutes. If you like bizarre, artsy nonsense, this movie will be perfect for you. If you don't, then don't bother. I can best describe it as one of those movies Hollywood makes in its weird little insulated world without a thought for 99% of the population. I say this because if there were any normal, regular people working on this movie, they would've said "What are we doing?? This is awful and nobody is going to like it!" Let's be honest, Hollywood makes a lot of crap, and this can certainly be thrown on that pile.
Glass (2019)
BORING!!!
Scenes build to absolutely nothing! Every time you expect something to happen, nothing does. If you don't turn this snoozefest off after the first hour, you're truly a glutton for punishment. Who keeps giving Shyamalan money to make these lousy movies?? But if you do decide to torture yourself and watch this insipid drivel, bring a book or something else to do to pass the time.
You (2018)
Season 2 is Awesome
Season one was very good, but season two is fantastic! Couldn't help but binge watch. The writing, the acting, the characters...all are right on! All around awesome.
Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000)
Wow
Truly awful movie. It reminds me of Caddyshack 2 or Airplane 2...the first movie is one of the best ever, the second one of the worst ever. TERRIBLE script, terrible acting.
A Quiet Place (2018)
What Was The Point??
Complete waste of time. We had never even heard of this movie now I know why. Boring, depressing with no story. We should do people a favor and burn the DVD instead of sending back to Netflix.
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)
Kate Capshaw...
...is annoying as hell, but otherwise this is a very entertaining, action filled movie!
Hit the Road (2017)
Blech!
Jason Alexander's Seinfeld money must be running out for him to take part in this horribly awful "sitcom". And I thought his old Dr. Pepper commercial from the '80's was cringe worthy. Hit the Road makes 2 Broke Girls look like Shakespeare and is about as clever as a bag of dirt. Who writes this garbage, and worse, who thinks it is worth producing and putting on TV?? Don't waste valuable seconds of your life on this crap.