Change Your Image
lsonora
Reviews
Beast (2017)
Slow and confusing
Terrible. A major waste of time. Dumb!! No reason for anything in this film.
.
Christ! What a pile of S@&t!
The Vanished (2020)
God Awful!
Just knowing Anne Heche was in this film should have been a red flag. She might be the worst actress of all time. That aside, this movie is god awful.
Do not waste your time. I promise, it's that bad.
90 Feet from Home (2019)
Ugh!
Choppy storyline. Terrible script with unbelievable character relations. Cringe worthy acting.
I do not understand how anyone can give this a 10. I paid $7 to watch this on Amazon and fill ripped off.
The Invitation (2015)
Waste of time!
Dinner party invite from an ex-wife that hasn't been seen for 2 years? All your old friends are there and the new hubby locks all the doors. For F's sake! This should have ended way before the cult bs was introduced.
What a long time on the toilet ending in a huge bag of crap, tied up with a lame ending. How on earth did anyone think this was ok?
Stop and rethink your selection.