Change Your Image
sanjay_267
Reviews
Bajirao Mastani (2015)
Absolute masterclass
Sanjay Leela Bhansali will a director to remember, whenever there will be mention of Indian history classics..he is a gem of perfection.
Bajirao Mastani is yet another compilation of superb acting,music, screenplay, dialogues,cinematography and directions.
Dhadak (2018)
Nice Movie
I dont know why people are giving it 1star ratings.. performances of debutants makes you feel for them,that's it.
Home (2018)
Webseries at its best.
When Daily soap is too long and movies is too short to display true story,here comes a webseries and it's my first and I find it best start
Sargoshiyan (2017)
Very touchy
Kashmir is such a heavenly place,how could kashmiri people be different from this beauty.most of the people indeed don't want any conflict and through this film the director has beautifully portrayed this.kashmir welcomes all
Badhaai ho (2018)
Brilliant
Bollywood is coming of new age and actor like Ayushmann khurana is a torch bearer of new experimental cinema.
Bodyguard (2011)
A Good Flick To a Watch
Yes we are witnessing a typical Bollywood Masala Movie.its got all the ingredient which makes it a successful venture. Bodyguard is adequately balanced with action,romance and comedy..bit of emotion is well.story start with hiring of lovely singh (salman)by sartaj Rana(raj babbar) for his daughter Divya (kareena). while guarding by salman ,she falls in love with Salman but doesn't make salman aware of this. on the other side villain (mahesh manjrekar) follow kareena to kill her..salman rescues every time and story goes on..but here is the twist in the end which is totally different from a typical Hindi movie..we can say a daring act by the director siddique. as far as comedy is concerned few comic situations is there in the form of fatty sunami singh though sometime its boring and look like a wastage in the name of comedy. action visuals are impressive,dialouge front is bit less focused. a full family entertainment I can say in one line. Go and Enjoy but let Ur mind relaxed for these kind of cinema.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
One of the Greatest Cinema
Oh Dear..If there would any criteria of rating this movie beyond 10/10 i could have gone further.such a wonderful movie that one could see it in any year , any century. the movie starts with a story of infidelity where husband,an investment banker by profession,Andy (Tim Robbins) having intentions to kill his wife along with her boyfriend(though it wasn't shown in the movie wheather he killed them or not)..and after that the murder suit follow upon him where the Banker sentenced for two life imprisonment.
Andy sent to the notorious shawshank, where he encountered some of the very insane guards and wardons, his fellow red (Morgan freeman) is one of the guy he bonded the most and story goes on like that but by the virtue of his professional skills, Andy got entry into the offices of the jail. but the end is so beautiful and unexpected that one could hardly imagine in his wildest thoughts..u got to see the movie for that. acting wise Tim Robbins and Morgan freeman tops the list..such a calm,superlative and memorable performances.. i love the most is the punchline of the movie "Hope sets you free"
Tanu Weds Manu (2011)
A Good Start But Fails to Carry on
Yet another Flick in the bollywood season of comedy with romance..yeah the movie seems promising in the start but fails to keep up thereafter.the Movie starts with the great Indian middle class arrange marriage version where NRI Dr.Ma(madhvan)comes to India for choosing girl for his marriage.where he met a unorthodox Tannu (kangna) who doesn't believe in arrange marriage and having all kind of stuffs in life(Smoking,Drinking etc.)soon mannu get notice that she is not at all going to marry him and ask him to say no for marriage.after that they again coincidently met in punjab and things become more complexed.. acting wise the madhavan is good but kangna's character seems bit overdone..though can be seen one time..