Change Your Image
Mohamad021
Movie Lover 🎬
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire (2024)
Garbage ? Maybe.
The kinda movie to keep kids quiet. This is the kind of movie that will never been be in top 100 or even 500 of best movies made. Got expriey date to it and it will be forgotten.
As an adult it is painfulto watch. The storyline is truly made for younger audiance and it is very easy to predict its ending. There most likely going to be many more stories relating to this to keep on making money not conterbuting to cinema.
There is a lot of talking. There are funny moments where you can tell targeted the kids to make them laugh. Overall seeing the old Ghostbusters characters in there is a good touch.
The Beekeeper (2024)
Waste of time for movie lovers
This movie is made so badly and is just like any other movies ever made. Same storyline different characters. The story is very light and acting is somewhat ok. The amount of fights and actions are not good enough to even be considered a normal action movie due to its basicness. You can easily tell what the is gonna happen next and what the ending is gonna be.
It is good for teenagers and people are have watched around 100 movies in total in their lives aka non movie lovers.
The location and camera work is good. Overall this movie could have been a lot better by having a better bolder story.
John Wick: Chapter 4 (2023)
Brilliantly Made
This is a great movice because; stunts are performed by main character. The stunts does not contain fake feel or unrealistic. Other characters were all committed to their roles and they were not feel NPC or extras. Casting and clothing on point. Location of the movie and lights are all great. Camera work and camera motion were all so well done. Background sound and music perfectly matched the scenes.
The narration of the story makes sense and Overall it is worth a high score because of the completion of many things put together well.
Well done to casts and entire crew.
Highly recommending this movie.
Gordon Ramsay's Future Food Stars (2022)
A biased challenge
An absolute garbage of a show. Too many strong personalities who never worked in a kitchen day in their lives. The one who own a food business gets eliminated and the ones with no prior food experience stays in so in the end they brag how an underdog won the show.
You may think they have chosen different professions to battle it out for the title. However the challengers are solely based on their weakness... because if at the end few pro chefs battle it out, then it will require a lot more episodes. So, they eliminate good chefs and they keep people with no food experience ' who can only read order' and that is how they get far by staying on the low. Then at the end a fairly experienced beats the no experience therefore wins the show.
How is that a good show.. how is that fair.
Gordon ramsay seem not to be controlled by the script which is a shame.
The Batman (2022)
Weak
Never written a negative review, so here's one.
It is not number one or even top ten for weeks or months for a reason. It is a weak movie.
This idea of new school hero where the hero goes everywhere and is known by everyone has ruined the batman character. Let that be antman or aquaman's job. The character that has been around for decades and been shaped certain way and changing it to this lame hero is just sad to watch.
Robert Patterson's body is not built well and his body language is in this movie, it's so sad. A D-list movie star could've done a better job. His costume is so badly made. The storyline is not even can be categorized as an average.
The sound engineering is average. Camera work is below average. Edits and effects are overly done. Stunts and marital arts are as bad as Indian movies. Never seen a Batman talk so much, the batman in this movie can easily have its own late night show.
Overall.. Its a sad batman movie. This could have been a tv series so the name of batman would have lived longer with touch of respect. This movie is as good as antman, wonderwoman and these new daily heroes with expiry dates that no one even respect.
American Siege (2021)
Weak but not actors fault
Bruce Willis back at it again with chitty chitty bang bag.
Small town, everyone knows each other and drama that needs to be solved.
The movie is weak due to its story, characters, camera work, decoration, choice of clothing and most importantly it seem to be shot in a day cause the sunlight for hours is not realistic.
Most reviews blaming the characters, but this is not Bruce Willis or any other cast members issue.
Rush Hour (1998)
Terrific entertainment
A perfect popcorn movie. It is packed with action, funny moments, entertainment.
The fast-talking Chris Tucker and quick-kicking Jackie Chan are a surprisingly good team that manages to deliver a stylish and fun combination of highly choreographed action and comedy. Stunts are cool and exciting specially for 90s era. It worth watching.
Finch (2021)
Respectable Movie
Human, robot and dog. That's it.
It is beautiful with a great story. The ones who are hating aka sad souls, they are the one who hate on rainy weather. Or else life is beautiful regardless.
This totally worth watching. Something different which makes it entertaining.
Love Hard (2021)
Fun, Easy & Entertaining
Fun, easy and entertaining. Why? In comparison to other romantic Christmas movies, this one actually got a decent story.
Actors choice was the surprising part. It is unexpectedly good as they have been seen in different style of movies/shows, can't come up with different names to play the characters. Give it a watch. Recommending this one.
Red Notice (2021)
Chemistry on point
Perfectly balanced. Little bit of comedy, little bit of thrills and good characters. It is fun and entertaining. If there is going to be a sequel, great why not.
Vacation Friends (2021)
Entertaining
Fun to watch. If you want to chill and to be entertained this movie serves you best.
Characters are well picked for the roles and the story suits the length of the movie.
Stillwater (2021)
Stillwater.. Realistic
Very well written story by 4 people. The movie is long but it makes sense because the story tell you a journey of an old school simple man from Oklahoma going to France to see what's going on with her daughter being put in a jail.
The ones who put negative reviews are low on attention span. Otherwise, the length of a movie is realistic and it's not ''superhero smiley'' type where it's short and suddenly miracle happens.
The choice of clothing, decoration, camera work; stable and unstable movements, even the background music and noise are all works well with characters and scenes. I enjoyed watching it and would recommend it.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
This is a masterpiece
You can feel the love of cinema in it. Very well executed and totally worth watching.
The camerawork, decoration, colours, music, background noise etc. It is so well thought and how a movie should be.
If you are into cinema, this is a must watch.
SAS: Red Notice (2021)
Bad British Movie
It's not bad for the British Cinema. However in comparison to the world's cinema, this is a weak movie.
Within the first Hour of this movie you will realise they have talked more than any other movies that's ever been produced, that's impressive though.
Nothing's happening much, Just talking and you can tell what the story will take you.
Way Down (2021)
Fun and easy to watch
Fun easy to watch. it is a successful dual language entertaining movie. English and Spanish actors did a great job cause often it is a fail when there is another language interferes.
However the movie delivers in a creative way to tell a story using the world cup event. Loved the music choices. it worth watching.
Cherry (2021)
decent respectable movie
Of course there are critics. Now let's talk about the good.
The movie is ambitious and raw but the scope of the story is too wide to be truly effective. Realistic insight into modern-day soldiers' struggles with PTSD in combination with the ongoing opioid crises. This movie takes you through a rollercoaster of emotions.. it worth watching.
Coming to America (1988)
Cool classic movie
Fun to watch with a good story. Eddie Murphy does a good job and the film goes at a good pace. This American comedy classic he develops himself even further by adding more skills to his repertoire.
Lupin (2021)
Just good, not great.
LUPIN is entreating. It's got the right balance of humor, mystery, suspense & emotional story that makes you care for the protagonist's journey. If you are into cinema you'll find it okay. This is for masses who'd enjoy series and get on with their lives.
The Champion (1915)
1915 in style
The Champion is a simple little front for great physical comedy in the context of a sports movie. Charlie Chaplin is the real champion of the story, ensuring that at 30 minutes of silent movie length The Champion is a sufficiently entertaining comedy loaded with the entertaining slapstick and comedic dynamics that make him the iconic comedian he is today. It's a fun venture, moving him from being the sophisticated man in a suit to being an unusually talented boxer. It maintains a classical feel with much of the original vaudeville atmosphere to it, and supplies a good slap of many sticks from the hands of the man himself, Charlie Chaplin.
Live Free or Die Hard (2007)
chitty chitty bang bang
You know it's gonna be chitty chitty bang bang when Bruce Willis is in a movie. I'm happy as I write this. It will blow the popcorn box out of your hand. If you're into action then there is no way you dislike this movie. Who doesn't like 2 hours long chitty chitty bang bang?
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
Iconic
A brilliant psychological film with simply superb performances.
A rare treat of a film. A horror/thriller with the dramatic and psychological gravitas to stand among the greatest films ever made. The film takes big risks and manages to succeed on almost every front. Hopkins nails the role of his lifetime. Hopkins' performance may be the film's bravura showpiece, but Foster's goes the whole distance, steadfast, controlled, heartbreakingly insightful, a fine addition to his gallery of characterizations.
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020)
Good for kids
It's a simple plot, but the movie vaults over the humdrum wheel-spinning quality that has come to define too much studio animation. charming film that rewards everyone who has grown, laughed, smiled and lived alongside this very special universe.
Judas and the Black Messiah (2021)
If it wasn't for them
If it wasn't for those people who fought today's equality and justice system wouldn't be this good. Yes there are a lot can be improved but we came a long way.
Good movie about good true story. it worth watching
Just Mercy (2019)
Really good
It's crazy what happened in the past. I'm glad this true story has been captured. It is insane how 1 out of 9 people who sentenced for death row were found innocent. So glad the current justice system issss better than decades ago even though it still can be improved, yet we have came a long way.
Great true story to be shared. great acting.
Ignore the rating, this worth watching.
Cowboys (2020)
An eye opening
This is a great movie because of it's story. There are people who dealt and deal with the Trans lifestyle. It is an eye opening and telling you the story that needs to be told. It is not fair to spoil this movie by writing about it but to say that it worth watching if you're looking for a well written story.