Change Your Image
fa-861-999273
Reviews
All Inclusive (2014)
Yikes!
Probably one of the worst Danish movies...ever! Disappointing story, really bad acting. Bodil Jørgensen in her worst movie ever, embarrassing project.
Clark (2022)
Awesome!!
Best and most entertaining series I have seen in years!! Bill Skarsgård is brilliant, and editing sublime!
Soundtrack is amazing, too - by Swedish prog metal mastermind Mikael Åkerfeldt from Opeth (cameo as prison inmate to Clark).
Highly recommended, way to go Sweden!!! 👍👍
Vores sidste sommer (2021)
Doesn't make any sense
Kinda cute story but really way too slow - and pointless. Will be forgotten tomorrow... Acting is decent from these young players, but it's neverending slow!
Cold Valley (2018)
So close....
....and yet sooooooo far! Disappointing. Well told but leading to nowhere really....waste of time.
Hunting Hitler (2015)
Ok entertainment...
...but seriously, this has to stop! We are messing with history here and this is just going too far out. Lot of allegations and assumptions but very little proof. Just a mad man and his obsession.
Still entertaining though and funny at times.
Tenet (2020)
Waste of time
It has probably been great fun to crack this idea and visualizing it....but it's such a lame storyline and it's at least one hour too long
Wine Country (2019)
Drink some wine instead
A girlie teenage movie with middle-aged women. Embarrassing. Why are Netflix so good with series but really suck with movies??
Bundy and the Green River Killer (2019)
Worst acting ever!
Really b-movie material, really a struggle to get through. Don't bother, watch a good documentary about the case instead.
Maniac (2018)
Oh my God
...what a waste of time! I like weird stuff but this was way over the edge!