Change Your Image
jhmrbones67
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
House of the Dragon: The Heirs of the Dragon (2022)
Okay okay
Considering how GOT ended I am presently surprised with how this series started. Making me fully invested already. Balance of violence, sex and language. I look forward to seeing what the rest of tv story has for viewers. Now time to attack these George RR Martin books again.
Charlie's Angels (2000)
Entertainment Value Present
The women are perfectly cast from Diaz to Barrymore to Lui. Overall, the movie is not amongst the greatest movies ever made but the high entertainment value is there. I respect movies that know what expectations they are trying to fulfill and this one does just that.
Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022)
"WATCHING" as we speak
This movie is the reason I believe Marvel movies and shows have been on the decline in recent history. This is not any better. All over the place with the jump cuts. Don't know why the theme of alternate realities is such a common theme these days. To each their own. I personally wish I watched something else with my time.
American Underdog (2021)
Nothing new
Watchable but nothing new. It's tough to make sports movies anymore. Watch it but do not have high expectations. The only reason I tuned in to begin with was because of Quaidddd.
Bel-Air (2022)
Trash
Don't need to watch more than the trailer to know that this is trash. Not going to waste my time nor should anyone else. Watch the original if you want a solid show.
The Beatles: Get Back: Part 1: Days 1-7 (2021)
Disappointment
Been a massive fan of The Beatles my entire life. Just them getting endlessly distracted before a performance. Feels like a waste of time. If you like the Beatles as much as I do you might want to reconsider watching it.