Change Your Image
Radiation_Hamster
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Venom (2018)
Ignore the haters and negative comments
I watched "Venom" today, and I liked it. It was also comedic in some parts of the movie. I'll definitely watch the movie again when I get the chance.
Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Super awesome
This is a review for the latest Pixar film Wreck-it-Ralph, and I must say that it's by far the best film that I have ever seen. It starts out with a prologue said by Wreck it Ralph, the villain of the arcade game, fix it Felix Jr, saying how hard it is to love his job when no one likes him for doing it. It pans out to an Alcoholics Anonymous style meeting where all of the villains of today's popular video games gather round as a weekly support group. Ralph then states that he wants to be a hero now. He embarks on an incredible journey by game jumping. I saw this on the very first day when it premiered and I was blown away by the plot. To all of the gamers out there, I highly recommend this movie to watch.
Almost Naked Animals (2011)
Tons of fun!
This is a review for the all Canadian TV Series, Almost Naked Animals. I at first was reluctant at watching this, but it really started to grow on me and here is why. First off they're all wearing nothing but underpants and they're shaved, and my favourite character is the dog Howie who is the manager of the hotel, the Banana Cabana, he is very hyperactive and erratic, like my personality. What I love best about the show is that something unexpected always seems to happen. My other favourite character is Duck, because he is very eccentric, and peculiar in some ways. Howie has an evil, older sister named Poodle, and their relationship is similar to the relationship between me and my sister, so I can relate to it. Poodle is also the manager of a rival hotel, the château chatoo, which is very classy, and she always plots to take over Howie's hotel.
My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (2010)
I like it
This is a review for the TV Series My little pony: Friendship is magic. Now what I have to say about the series is that it's very witty and there are important lessons embedded in each episode. I have fallen in love with My little pony when I was a kid, and both my sister and I had 1 toy pony each. But as the years went on, I started to dislike it, but now I am in love with it again. I also love the songs in the series like Pinkie Pie's piggy dance, and the pony pokey. Even though I am an adult, I still love the show. The series even inspired me to try fashion design again, and watching the episode "Luna Eclipsed" makes me look forward to Halloween, even though it's too early.
The Simpsons (1989)
Epic TV Show
This is an absolutely epic show, and I am still watching it for 11 years running. What I love about this show, is that the humor never dies and it's very witty. Some of the greatest things about the Simpsons is that almost every one has guest starred as themselves, or other people, even in the Treehouse of horror segments, and they parody lots of other films and/or TV shows, and the episode "Jazzy and the Pussycats", was really funny, because Bart was still drumming, even though Homer and Marge are trying to sleep, and Homer gets out a white noise machine that can make different noises. I also have the Simpsons Movie on DVD which I got for Christmas. I also forgot one more thing, In different episodes, there are songs playing that can suit almost any situation throughout the series, for example, in Bart-Mangled Banner, Dr. Hibbert was determined to give Bart his booster shot, and the song One Way or Another by Melissa Joan Hart was playing in the background.
Family Guy (1999)
Insanely Awesome!
This is one awesome show, and here are the reasons why. First, there are random scenarios episode after episode. Second, the series has dozens of popular culture. For example, in the episode, "I dream of Jesus", Peter rediscovers his favourite song of all time: Surfin' Bird. I have been inspired to love Surfin' Bird and drive my family crazy with it. The first time I have watched an entire episode of Family Guy, was when I was eleven, and I was totally hooked on it, even though it's vulgar, it's funny! What else I love best about Family Guy is that it even did the Star Wars Trilogy, and I totally loved it!! The most hilarious episode would be "The Splendid Source", where it involves Peter laughing at a dirty joke so hard, he poops his pants. Every time that happened, I burst out laughing so loudly, my parents could hear me all the way upstairs, because I was in the basement.
Bob's Burgers (2011)
Bob's burgers = bad taste in humour and comedy, and it's not funny
This here is a review for the all new animated comedy, Bob's Burgers. It revolves around a family named the Belchers who own a fast food restaurant. The father's name, of course, is the title character in the show, the mother's name is Linda, and they have three children. The youngest daughter, Louise, wears a pink bunny hat, the middle daughter, Tina, is possibly autistic, and finally, the oldest son, Gene, who owns a sound effect gun which can play farts, laser beams, and can project his own voice in a robot voice, which instantly got annoying. I did not find this funny, and I had to find something else to do every time this aired.
Family Biz (2009)
Really Bad.
This is the review for the awfully lame Canadian TV show, Family biz, or should I say, the Family Abysmal. This is about 3 kids who were very used to having the house to themselves, and now, their own father is cramping their style by treating them like a corporate business, just like his old job, before he got fired. Now, for the complaints. First, the actors that were hired for the roles, they do their best, and yet, they fail to do so. Next, I think the director should reconsider about what the actors are doing and make it better, or hire new actors, because these ones aren't working properly. If a new screenwriter were to be hired, make some lines that actually make sense, and are funny, then I might consider watching it, but if it's the same thing over and over again, then I won't watch it, at all. The TV shows I'd rather watch are The Simpsons, Family guy, American dad!, and the Cleveland show. Now those are comedy sitcoms, they're funny, and not like an expensive, corporate business. Just don't watch this show, watch something that has substance and humour, like Big Time Rush, or Spongebob, or Beyblade Metal Fusion and Metal Masters.
Fanboy & Chum Chum (2009)
adorable TV show!
i love TV shows from nickelodeon, especially fanboy and chum chum, because of Fanboy's size and chum chum's size, and their voices are adorable too. This show has lots of reference to epic sci-fi films such as star wars episodes from a new hope, to return of the Jedi. This also contains a small bit of the lord of the rings: the two towers, where Fanboy talks to himself about getting precious the pig back. This refers majorly to gollum, and smeagol, where they are talking about the ring. Josh Duhamel, the actor from the live action transformers movie series plays oz, a comic book nerd that runs a comic book shop, much like comic book guy from the simpsons. one of the students, kyle the conjurer resembles Ron weasley from harry potter, except he has braces, and doesn't mess up with tricks like Ron does. For those who love sci-fi films, you can most certainly watch this, whether you're a kid, a teen, or an adult.