Change Your Image
Gomesd89
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
I Am Wrath (2016)
John Wick?
No John Wick here , more like John WIG... that wig is super distracting!
Now about the movie... dont expect something special, its pretty much Ok. One thing for sure, never bored me a single minute.
Tenet (2020)
Oh Nolan...you made it again...
I went to see it last night with my wife and i must say this is one of the most complex and mindbending experiences ive ever had.
Dont go in expecting some easy movie full of exposition, you wont get it here. You get a smart , very intelligent movie , where u must pay attention at every thing, if not, the ending of the movie will make it easy on you.
Go see it in the theaters, dont wait for Blu Ray or streaming, this is an experience that u must have it on the big screen , it is totally worth the price of the ticket and its thanks to directors like Nolan that i love this art so much.
White Lines (2020)
This show should be called...
BOXERs SHOW!
This man steals every dam scene hes in. Nuno Lopes is the best thing about this whole thing, what a great actor.
La casa de papel: KO técnico (2020)
Did the guys who wrote GOT also wrote this piece of crap?
So... Gandia is a mix between John Wick and Punisher! This is a fact! An affirmation! Lets call Gandia to solve coranavirus! I bet my ass with his bulletproof vest and his 2 guns he can make it.
This is going from pathetic to ludacris. Who wrote this must have seen too many Marvel movies lately.
La casa de papel: 5 minutos antes (2020)
What in the world?! ...
So suddenly this crime drama full of mystery and twists turns into a bloody dam Die Hard movie , but not the good ones... the surreal ad brainless ones!
Game of Thrones: The Last of the Starks (2019)
Come on...
... we waited almost 2 years for this??? What a completly mess!
The 3rd episode was disappointing and this one was even worst!!! I never got bored with game of thrones , now i look at the watch 10 times per episode. This was the great ending we were promised to? If so bring back season 7 again please, cause that was a great season!
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man (1991)
Never chase buses our woman... cause you'll always left behind
Yes its your tipical action full of cool dudes and cool bikes and boobs and fights and all that stuff we all love from 80/90s action movies.. and yes is dumb. But so what??
when u choose to watch a movie like this i know where u getting in. Its not oscar material, of course not, but its fun. Grab some beers and have fun watching Mickey and Don ridding some awesome Harleys while fighting drug lords.
Stronger (2017)
Inspiring story
Just finished watching this great movie and my thoughts on this one are pretty simple. We've seen this kind of story over and over again but still this one can get our attention and keep us on the edge of emotion thanks to the great Jake G.
The only thing that bothered me was the "patriot" stuff. Is tooo muchhhh... we all know the american patriotism, but come on, slow it down. Overall its a good movie. A good emotional ride. 7/10
Nine Dead (2009)
Just why?
This review contains Spoilers
Just why did they ruined this not so bad at all movie with that ridiculous ending?
It was going well till the end. What a St***d way to end really. Don't waste you time here. Kelley lives and kills them all. End. grrrrr
Shot Caller (2017)
one man show a.k.a Nikolaj "the man"
i don't think i can really express how good this film is in words, but ill do my best...
Its about more than just a man screwed by life, it about loyalty and family, and where you will ever go to protect those you love.
I must say, this one is on my top 3 of the year. Brutal and deep film that touches you.
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
it was amazing... go see it for yourself and don't read too many sh***
Guys i had the pleasure of watching this great experience last night at the premiere in my hometown. I went in with very low expectations because of the sh*** Man of Steal was, and because of the new Batman (ben). And guess what? I was BOOMMMM. I was totally wrong about Ben, me and i bet most of u too. He did a perfect bitter and old Bruce Wayne, it was like a retired batman. Henry was Henry , not good , not bad, just OK. It was the fastest 2 and half hours of my life. Unlike the Man of Steal, the fight parts here are so much more cooler and action packed, not boring at all... Don't read too many reviews about the great piece of art, go watch it.
Man of Steel (2013)
this is just ... bad! really bad!
I'm sorry to all Super Man fans but this film is a totally crap! My definition is TOTALLY BORING!!! If you like explosions and destruction of everything, then this is the right film for you! Otherwise... stay away from the theaters please, you will be disappointed. The plot is a crappy boring one, i think fast and furious 6 has more story line than this. Acting? No need for that in this one! In one word i will tell the film that took two and a half hours of my life: BORING!
Wait for it come out in DVD and see it at some friends house! BTW , there's a lack of imagination as well!
Peace