Change Your Image
MJoseG
Reviews
3Below: Tales of Arcadia (2018)
surprisingly enjoyable
Usually i don't like this type of really fast-paced storytelling but i enjoy how it grows some depth over time, even if it was really flat and stereotype at the first few episodes. The whole series is full of cliffhangers in the plot and between episodes, which makes it addictive and teases you to start watching the next one - is is really a great story or is it just the urge to know what's happening next, even if it's a filler episode? I am not sure yet if this is really a great story or just well produced.
Oh Naui Gwishinnim (2015)
refreshing
It's really refreshing to experience this series as a romance, tv-soap, spiritual ghost story and a crime thriller. They fit together so well it doesn't feel like anything in the story was made up like weird coincidences or odd conversations to skip any possible plot holes.
Northpole: Open for Christmas (2015)
might be okay for kids
This Christmas Movie may be fun to watch for kids, but is really odd for adults. The romance plot could not be more linear and the part of reviving someones christmas spirit has been played exactly like this hundrets of times....also some of the dialogues and lots of coinsidences are really weird and just there to make up they had no clue how to give the plot a constant flow.