Change Your Image
laura_al249
I spend hundreds of hours watching movies of any genre.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ray Donovan (2013)
it started well...
The first season was good, the2nd season ok, the 3rd season had a few good moments.. but the 4th season is basic. I swear that the whole script is just a over and over of Ray on the phone saying to the different characters " JUST GET IT DONE".. every character was reduced to nothing in this season.. they start this stupid war against the armenians, that obsly they should ve lost, but aparently the armenians decided to be a mafia of only 8 people seating in a room getting fooled by Mickey donovan...
Bridgets character is the worse.. and also Abby.. its a nonsense rollercoaster with this two... all the petty arguments.. the other son simply dissapeared in the background..
To be honest this show could be a Entourage meets sopranos but it ended up a soap opera... Dont forget in the 3rd season when abby and terry almost started having an affair.. wtf was that... Just a mess.. a whole mess
I had high hopes for this one, but by season 4 episode 8 I gave up..
I give 5 for the acting, because the actors did a good job, but what can the actors do with little to no plot and no decent lines...
The 1st season was very good and worth watching tho
Life (2017)
Was fun!
OK so of course we have the basic human stupidity of this movies
- lets ignore quarantine - lets try to go save one guy even if it means to jeopardize the mission
Without this the movie would be 10/10
Action,good characters.. minor Ryan Reynolds which he is just playing space deadpool pretty much I liked how the movie was shot and it keeps you in the edge of the seat.. This movie is getting a lot of hate by being compared to alien, which i don't consider fair. The ending was great, the whole soundtrack was perfect in the movie Overall a very enjoyable sci fi movie.. Its not life changing but it was cool