Change Your Image
HairDude
Reviews
The Twilight Zone (2019)
STOP destroying imdb you fools!
Stop with the 1 star ratings already - it's getting real old!
Just because YOU dont like a movie doesn't mean it's only worth 1 star you arrogant fools!
All you get from this stupid selfish behavior is to render the rating system useless.
Go to other sites if all you want is a binary rating system - this one is not meant to be an either 'like' or 'don't like' type deal.
Grow up!
Army of the Dead (2021)
Cheesy and boring...
C-list actors, stereotypes and predictable. Lame attempts of getting emotional scenes cramped in between mindless the gorefest that gets old really fast. The plot is painlessly bland really when you think of what it could have been. Totally void of suspense and you really don't care who lives or who dies.
And what's up with Hollywood constantly trying to force women "bad guys" into 'shoot em up' movies these days?! This one goes totally over board with a whole parade of pretty faced females trying really hard to look like it's not the first time they ever held an assault rifle or even a hand gun in their nice little nail polished hands... Lame just lame.
I really wanted to like it and was kind of hoping it would be somewhat of a quality movie from the same shelf (or at least the one below) as World war Z - it's not - not even close... It's just stupid and waaaaay too long. I really don't get all the high ratings here on imdb - but it seems most people can only rate movies either 1 or 10 here these days. So if I had to choose between those two it would be a single star - because not even the reasonably high budget doesn't save it one bit.
Totally skippable!
Line of Duty (2012)
Not that great...
By todays standards this is not more than a 6. Boring at times an pretty unrealistic. Too many annoying characters makes it hard to keep watching. If this anywhere near an accurate representation of the British police and citizens I'm really happy they left the EU!
Undtagelsen (2019)
Please....
Stop making forced wannabe clever thrillers if you don't have a clue what you're doing please...
This sad attempt is just stupid and extremely boring. Absolutely none of the characters are likable to a point that their deaths means nothing at all to the audience. The lame plot twists are just ridiculous and the story is unbelievable.
And if it's supposed to take place in Copenhagen FILM IT IN COPENHAGEN you cheap fools! If you make a Danish movie you might consider supporting danish film workers and not use Eastern European slaves for extra profit.
4 stars for the 4 female lead actors effort.
Dark Places, Deadly Illusions (2021)
Sucked so bad!
Lamest movie I've seen in a long time!
Really nothing creative to see here at all... Avoid!
Kill Switch (2017)
Lame...
And the lead female sux BIG TIME!
Yes she's soo bad it hurts to watch!
Sinister (2012)
Well made and well acted - but the end ruined it for me!
Nice atmosphere and very well made. Maybe you have to be a parent to be scared by a bunch of kids...
Stupid ending that totally ruined a perfectly well made horror... To bad!
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Zzzzzzzzzzz.....
Booooooring and horrible over acting all around. The children are so annoying you wish them dead. Terrible casting and over the top accents. Not even close to being scairy and full of stupid scenes....
The woman telling the story must have bored the party to death as much as the story bored me.
Young Wallander (2020)
Stinker!
Like a Swedish script after Google translate... Really bad!
Laughable dialogue and full of lame stereotypes.
Totally over the top stories and painful acting.
Avoid this pile of Swedish surströmming.
The Kitchen (2019)
Don't listen to the lovers!
Movie sucks BIG TIME! Don't listen to the lovers giving this pile of poop good reviews - they don't have a clue what a good movie is about!
Take a pass on this one and thank me later.
Outer Banks (2020)
American teen nonsense...
Slow and stupid american poor vs. rich nonsense.
Stereotype gallore and long drawn treasure hunt story that never really gets exiting.
Oozing immaturity and first world petty problems.
American Hollywood crap that's painfully banal.
I'm sure it's ok if you're a pimple faced teen from the wrong side of the fence. But if you're an adult it's just silly and hollow.
Bloodride (2020)
Nice try Norway...
1 star for photography, 1 star for the idear of a series like this. The rest is just a joke!
Acting is over the top and the writing.. Oh dear the writing...
Thank you for a nice try but try again and hire real writers next time please!
Spenser Confidential (2020)
What a mess and waste of Marks talent...
The producers of this mess should never make a film again ever!
They got greedy and tried to roll all the talents of Mark W. into one movie - action, thriller and comedy - resulting in a movie that is none of the above sadly...
What a wasted opputunity to make a great thriller!
Someone should definately get fired and black listed after this...
The Biggest Bank Fraud in History: Voodoo Style (2018)
Ever heard of subtitles?!
The dumbest docu ever - are we supposed to learn several languages before watching this joke of a film?!
Sorgenfri (2015)
Move on nothing (new) to see here...
This don't even deserve my time to write this. I just had to warn other would be viewers to let this one pass despite some of the clearly biased reviews. Those were obviously written by the cast or family members of the producers.
It's soooo bad and unoriginal to a point where you want to rip your own eyes out of the sockets. Acting was ok but the story and direction was just mindblowingly bad and annoying!
Stay away from this low budget copycat stinker!
Dolemite Is My Name (2019)
Huh?! Funny how?!
This is NOT funny at all unless you think this is funny: I have no more to say than stay the f... away....
Smash & Grab: The Story of the Pink Panthers (2013)
A big boring mess trying to be stylish.
That's it really. I is supposed to be at doku on a group of diamond thieves but all it is, is a boring rambling about Jugoslavian history and bad "animated" characters. I wants to be clever but is pretty silly and dumb.
Don't waste your time - it's not at all exiting on any level.
The Meg (2018)
Embarrassing....
Chinese actors sucks and money talks for the other actors. End of story.
This movie is pure garbage!
Unwritten (2018)
Over the top acting and just plain stupid!
I hate movies where the attempt to be humorous results in over the top acting. The story is stupid and the soundtrack constantly tries to underline a suspense that just isn't there. When there's a fight or when the lead character ties a guy up it's all done half hearted like in a bad school play.
It's bad even though the lead actor does a decent attempt and the budget is obviously none existent.
Not recommended.
Unthinkable (2010)
USA - USA - USA!
We're so good that we know we're bad...
The over sensitive and totally misplaced woman made us fail - end of story...
Next time - let's be just like our enemies - or maybe even worse.
Cut - print!
Cold Pursuit (2019)
Booooring remake!
I liked the original 'Kraftidioten' with Stellan Skarsgård a lot better!
Trying too hard to be hip falling flat on Neesons nose....
Can't recommend this one - Sorry Neeson.
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
Enough superhero and vampire nonsense already - pleeeease!
Vampires and superheroes are soo old now - please stop it and grow some creativity Hollywood!
Stop sucking up to pimplefaced teenagers and sad comicbook nerds - it's embarrasing and painful to watch! Spend your money on developing new ideas developed thoroughly for a change!
Superheroes and vampires suck and so do their kids and pets and other family members!
Did Hollywood totally forgot that adults are still arround and that we don't necessarily want to watch drama and romance?! We want to be entertained and thrilled too - so get on with it!
Give us good thrillers, action and scifi without the constant infantile comicbook formula! It's really getting frustrating....
Marvel is not the answer anymore!
Point Man (2018)
What's the point man?!
Not a single exiting thing about this "movie".
Bad acting, bad direction, boring and static camera work, robotic editing and both the story and the dialogue is a joke too...
Feels like a student project trying too hard to check all the boxes falling flat on it's face. Simply unwatchable.
Skip this one - it's a waste of brain cells.
Den skyldige (2018)
Booooooring and pretentious!
The IMDB rating on this piece of garbage is just ridiculous!
It's trying way too hard to be smart and intense but it's really just boring and stupid.
The director straight out of film school is trying to be clever in a lame american way and the story is just awful.
This is a great example of an overrated movie helped by the production crew and family members trying hard to make it seem great and brilliant when it's really just plain and has been seen a 100 times before in various Hollywood productions.
It's super low budget and it shows all the way through.
Skip it - you can thank me later!
Polar (2019)
What a pile of glamour poo...
Mads Mikkelsen does his best - but that's nothing but a pure waste of effort on this terrible movie.
I guess you'd have to be either a pothead or a teenager to like this waste of actors. It's trying way to hard to be stylish and hip but ends up being nothing but laughable. The characters is more overdone than a Marvel movie and the dialougue is wooden and stupid. The constant silly sex scenes and over the top violence are just too much, and proves that the director, is nothing but a pimplefaced kid at heart. The editing is just as amateurish as the direction, trying too hard to be fast paced and clever.
Grow up Netflix - you were doing so well up untill now....
Skip this one - it's just a total waste of braincells!