Change Your Image
PeppermintCarnation
Reviews
Obsessed (2009)
Bottom line too predictable.
I sneaked into the movie theater( well not sneaked i got permission tee hee) to catch about an hour glance at this film that everyone has been buzzing about. I am a fan of Beyonce however not of this film. Its the same plot over and over again I seen in other cookie cutter films like this one. There's a crazy lady obsessed with a woman's man, she stalks him, he doesn't tell his wife and tries to ignore her. The girl gets too bold and does crazy stuff and then tries to kill the wife but is killed instead or sent to the Crazy Home. LAAAMMME. I REALLY WAS HOPING THAT THE WRITER WAS GOING TO ADD A TWIST but sadly my hopes was let down. Thank God I didn't waste any money on this movie. Also the trailer pretty much gave away the whole movie so i knew what was going to happen before i saw it. Yet another bad film to add to my list.
Kkotboda namja (2009)
Omg luv this series!!!
I love this series!!! i was a little worried at first because I had seen the Japanese version(Hana Yori Dango) and I thought it would not be as good but I was wrong. I think I love this version more than the Japanese. Jandi and Goo Jun Pyo crack me up they are so funny. I love the drama and the comedy this series show. And I am so hook to the music they play in the series. I know them by heart now and I don't even speak Korean. LOl Though occasionally that Paradise song annoys me. I also have a habit of getting upset at Goo Jun Pyo cause he can be really dumb. In the beginning of their series the rich kids treat Jandi very poorly. I have never seen anyone be bullied like that before!