Change Your Image
curositykiller
Reviews
Canadian Idol (2003)
Billy Klippert
The only way this show can flop is if this guy does not win. I find that he is the best every week. I mean Mikey Bustos sucked I am glad he is gone, Toya Alexis sucked I am gad she is gone, Tyler Hamilton was better than Jenny Gear, why is he gone and she's still there?
Looks like Canada are just as bad at voting as the Americans.
Metallica: St. Anger Rehearsals (2003)
Love it!!
St. Anger is one of if not the best Metallica album of all.
F*ck it all and no regrets I hit the lights on these dark sets I need a voice to let myself Let myself be free.
F*ck it all and f*ckin' no regrets I hit the lights on these dark sets Medallion noose, I hang myself St. Anger 'round my neck.
Zoboomafoo (1999)
Zoboomafoo rules
I am 21 and I as well watch Zoboomafoo, actually it looks like more adults watch it than kids. I like Toothbrush the elephant, Moonface the barn owl, Popper the tiger, Chris and Martin (not Kratt brothers Chris and Martin, lion cubs Chris and Martin), and last but not least Zoboomafoo the leaping lemur.
Man on the Moon (1999)
Carrey's best film
Man on the Moon was a wonderful movie with Jim Carrey portraying a double role as Andy Kaufman and Tony Clifton. Man on the Moon is my favorite Jim Carrey movie and it deserves at least a 9. That is my opinion though.
WWE Vengeance (2002)
Good show overall
Firstly let me say that I didn't like the fact that The Rock won the title that is so gay. Next I feel Regal should have got back his European title, Jeff Hardy is a crappy champ. Rob Van Dam had the Intercontinental title too long already Brock should have won it. I am pleased with Storm and Christian being tag champs, best match was the Booker T and Big Show match in my opinion.
WrestleMania XII (1996)
Greatest match ever
HBK vs. Bret Hart in the 60 minute Iron Man match in my opinion was the best match ever put together. Vince McMahon is a genius, thinking of this is what makes McMahon the man he is today. I just wish he didn't become such an a-hole in the show.
Titanic (1997)
Lame movie
I hated this film it didn't have one single exciting part. The thing that made this movie so lame is that weather you are 100 or 1 you knew exactly what was going to happen and those are the boring kind of movies.
Seinfeld (1989)
Come back
I as well miss the crew. This was one of my favorite shows. I really wish Jerry would start the show back up so I can go back to laughing my ass off.
Road to Avonlea (1990)
Excellent show
Road to Avonlea was an excellent family show. It always left you wondering what was going to happen next, especially on the 2 part episodes, while watching and then says "To be continued" it makes you want to throw the television across the room. I would recommend it for anyone.
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982)
Greatest movie ever
E.T. is my all time favorite movie. E.T. Rules!!!!! I would love to see a sequel to this movie although they might not make one because it is too old.