Change Your Image
pingalingo
Reviews
Luck (2022)
Fun, quirky and uplifting
A really enjoyable film for both adults and children. Lots of funny moments but also many heart warming moments just what you want from a great animation.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Brilliant!!
I don't know why this film has had such negativity. It is brilliant! Action packed, classic matrix themes. It made sense and I thought it was fantastic!
Was on the edge of my seat for the last 30 minutes!
So glad this film was made.
Lakewood (2021)
Not good
I really wanted to like this film but it's basically just an advert for apple phones, of which their battery's last no where near the amount as what the film portrays.
Naomi watts is a great actor but wasted on this film.
Stargirl (2020)
Wow!!!
Probably the best thing I've seen from DC apart from the Batman trilogy!
Has a full and interesting story which is explained, amazing characters, bits of comedy as well as serious notes, and brilliant graphics!
The cast is fantastic.
Could not rate this higher!!
Brilliant!
The New Mutants (2020)
Much better than most reviews
This was actually a good film and a good expansion on the possibly xmen universe.
It offers potential to expand with new mutants and the potential for Jean greys institute for mutants.
Really enjoyed the story, the action and the special effects.
Potentially one of the better mutant films I have seen.
Jingle Jangle: A Christmas Journey (2020)
Magical Christmas Musical
Such a magical uplifting Christmas movie. Music elements make it even better.
Just what is needed at this special time of year. Great cast, great acting, lovely story, great music, brilliant dancing and that extra touch of magic.
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020)
Epic!!!
Musical, magical, funny and romantic!! What a simply brilliant film!
Artemis Fowl (2020)
A good Disney kids film
I really don't understand the bad reviews of this film. I enjoyed it from start to end.
Something a bit different.
What more can be expected from a kids film.