Change Your Image
sj_barrett
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Napapiirin sankarit 3 (2017)
Fun trilogy.
All 3 of the Lapland Odyssey movie series are fun to watch.
Lapland Odyssey 3 is every bit as good as Lapland Odyssey 1.
These are great light-hearted, fun movies to watch.
Bridge to Terabithia (2007)
Don't forget the Kleenex.
How often does this happen? You avoid watching a movie because you figure it is just a 'kids' movie. But when you finally watch the film it turns out to be a great movie.
That's the way it was with me and when I finally got to see 'Bridge to Terabithia' it touched me deeply.
New neighbour Leslie brings renewed life to Jess who is feeling the strains of his families financial burdens and the frustrations of his Father. And although both friends find themselves the target of school bullies, Leslie shows Jess a way to cope using only their imaginations.
A deep and meaningful friendship develops but is cut tragically short by an accident for which Jess blames himself. The movie closes on an upbeat note as Jess' relationship with his Father begins to mend and Jess learns to share Leslie's memories with his younger sister.
Truly a very good movie. One which will bring tears to your eyes.