Change Your Image
Big_Filmer
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
13 Reasons Why (2017)
Started at the top then went downhill.
Season 1 and 2 great although graphic at times. 3 was annoying and 4 is just like wtf happened?! Feels very rushed and kind of all over the place. Dialogue has become ridiculous. Exaggerated and out of place. It's no wonder it is the final season. You get that instant feeling that they ran out of ideas and added way too much fluff. Its three episodes shorter than all the other seasons. Seen half and had to take a break. Literally was falling asleep bored and confused.
Chocolate City (2015)
B.E.T. Original Y'all.
Wasn't this suppose to be some competition to the upcoming magic mike xxl? Guess not. Looks like it flopped so bad that I'm literally watching it right now on B.E.T. All that hype for nothing. Lmfao. Guess this is one rip-off that ain't getting no love. Tyson Beckford acting career seems to continue to go downhill. Second flop in the same year. First one being Addicted. Which was yet another ripoff. That one copied 50 shades of Grey. That one didn't even get released on blu ray. Just DVD. Wtf. That's the first time I ever, ever, ever heard of that happening. Even the movie The Interview, which was to be released in theaters but was banned or something due to the way it portrayed Korea, was released on Netflix but still got a blu ray release as well.