Change Your Image
shaolinsoldier99
Fistful Of Dollars
A Few Dollars More
The Good The Bad and The Ugly
Once Upon A Time In The West
Wild Bunch
Godfather pt.1 & 2
Once Upon A Time In America
Chinatown
Taxi Driver
JFK
Glengarry Glen Ross
Shawshank Redemption
Se7en
American History X
Fight Club
Magnolia
Traffic
American Psycho
Memento
The Pianist
The Prestige
Children Of Men
There Will Be Blood
No Country For Old Men
GoodFellas
Millers Crossing
Die Hard
Reservoir Dogs
True Romance
Pulp Fiction
Leon The Professional
Casino
Heat
L.a. Confidential
Usual Suspects
Snatch
Sin City
Glory
Last Of The Mohicans
Apocalypse Now
Platoon
The Thin Red Line
Blade Runner
John Carpenters The Thing
Aliens
12 Monkeys
Lord Of The Rings Trilogy
The Dark Knight
Kingdom Of Heaven
Clue
Ed Wood
Boogie Nights
Fear And Loathing in Las Vegas
Favorite Actors-
Dennis Hopper
Robert Deniro
Johnny Depp
Gary Oldman
Harvey Keitel
Ed Harris
Clint Eastwood
Al Pacino
Christopher Walken
Mickey Rourke
Gabriel Byrne
Willem Dafoe
Kevin Spacey
Samuel Jackson
Sean Penn
John C. Reily
Viggo Mortensen
Benicio Del Toro
Clive Owen
Adrien Brody
Christian Bale
Reviews
G.I. Joe (1985)
All time favorite cartoon series!
I didn't exactly grow up with G.I. Joe,in the sense of being around for it in the eighties. I was born in 90', and I always rented the VHS that were available. So I loved getting the DVD sets a few years ago,as I finally had the chance to watch all the episodes. Chris Latta(voice of Cobra Commander) may very well be the greatest and most memorable voice in eighties cartoons, especially at his best in G.I. Joe. His voice is very obnoxious, and original, and his attitude and relationship with Destro always makes me laugh. Roadblock,Flint,Shipwreck and Alpine are some of my personal favorites, great voice actors. I definitely prefer Season One, stories were generally written better, they focused on better characters, and it ultimately lasted longer. The only thing that can be frustrating to me is, the countless animation flaws, there are many miss-colors. If they would have taken it a little slower, those mistakes could've been avoided. I see no other reasons to complain about the classic show, always will be loved by me.
The Boondock Saints (1999)
Decent
It is hard to express my feelings about this movie.It has pretty good action, and not a bad cast, its just the script is a mess, and it tries to be funny in parts,but fails. Like others have stated the story isn't that well thought of either,two brothers out to rid the world in the name of god? I really enjoy Willem Dafoe in most of his movies, but he just comes off as irritating here. Don't want to bring up "Pulp Fiction", I just feel that this movie tries to take a lot from it. In the end I will not say this sucks, as I am a big fan of crime and mob movies, but I will probably never revisit it. My cousin told me "Boondock Saints" was excellent, maybe my expectations were to high?